63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:07)

Train : 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : RPHDeparture : 19:30 To : AZ Arrival : 21:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)19:30 10.058ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)19:3719:381m 16.849ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)19:4719:492m 114.154ER1ADist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Takipur (TKP)19:5719:581m 121.350ER1Pin - 731220, West Bengal
Lohapur (LAP)20:0520:061m 127.249ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Morgram (MGAE)20:1320:141m 133.051ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sagardighi (SDI)20:2320:241m 140.551ER--Pin - 742226, West Bengal
Barala (BAA)20:3320:341m 148.157ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Gosaingram (GSGB)20:4020:411m 153.837ER--Pin - 742122, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)20:4820:491m 158.14ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)21:10 159.4-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63022 timetable?

It is important to check 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train number is 63022.

What are the 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU running days?

The 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 63022 from the source station?

The 63022 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 19:30.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU cover?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU covers a total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63022 to reach the destination?

The 63022 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 63022 has between Rampurhat Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU usually arrives at RPH and AZ?

Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU crosses?

The 63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Takipur (TKP), Lohapur (LAP), Morgram (MGAE), Sagardighi (SDI), Barala (BAA), Gosaingram (GSGB), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ).