63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:37)

Train : 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : KWAEDeparture : 21:55 To : AZ Arrival : 23:45 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katwa Jn (KWAE)21:55 10.040ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)21:55 10.040ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH)22:0022:011m 13.388ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH)22:0022:011m 13.388ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)22:0422:051m 17.830ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)22:0422:051m 17.830ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)22:1022:111m 110.246ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)22:1022:111m 110.246ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)22:1522:161m 113.328ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)22:1522:161m 113.328ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)22:2422:251m 117.034ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)22:2422:251m 117.034ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)22:2922:301m 119.342ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)22:2922:301m 119.342ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)22:3622:371m 123.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)22:3622:371m 123.546ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)22:4222:431m 127.447ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)22:4222:431m 127.447ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)22:4722:481m 130.550ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)22:4722:481m 130.550ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)22:5722:581m 138.063ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)22:5722:581m 138.063ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)23:0723:081m 147.472ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)23:0723:081m 147.472ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)23:1723:181m 158.368ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)23:1723:181m 158.368ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)23:2523:261m 166.221ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)23:2523:261m 166.221ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)23:45 172.9-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)23:45 172.9-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU time table?

If you want to check 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 63019 timetable?

It is important to check 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katwa - Azimganj MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU?

Katwa - Azimganj MEMU train number is 63019.

What are the 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU running days?

The 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katwa - Azimganj MEMU?

Class of travel available in Katwa - Azimganj MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 63019 from the source station?

The 63019 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 21:55.

How much distance does Katwa - Azimganj MEMU cover?

Katwa - Azimganj MEMU covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 63019 to reach the destination?

The 63019 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 63019 has between Katwa Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katwa - Azimganj MEMU usually arrives at KWAE and AZ?

Katwa - Azimganj MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Katwa Jn (KWAE) and platform number -- at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU crosses?

The 63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU passes by 29 major stations which are Katwa Jn (KWAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH), Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH), Shiblun (SHBL), Shiblun (SHBL), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Salar (SALE), Salar (SALE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Tenya (TYAE), Tenya (TYAE), Miangram (MIAN), Miangram (MIAN), Bazarsau (BZLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Azimganj Jn (AZ).