59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:04)

Train : 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : SOGDeparture : 18:35 To : APH Arrival : 20:25 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)18:35 10.035NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Bhagwan Sar (BNSR)18:4418:451m 15.357NWR2Bhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
Sardargarh (SRZ)18:5718:581m 116.648NWR1Vijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
Sarupsar Jn (SRPR)19:0419:062m 121.541NWR17 Gb-A, Rajasthan
Raghunathgarh (RGNH)19:1619:171m 128.251NWR1MDR 103, Rajasthan
Kalyankot (KYNT)19:2519:261m 135.056NWR1Kalyankot, Rajasthan
Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR)19:3519:372m 143.560NWR1Vijaynagar, Rajasthan
Ramsinghpur (RMSR)19:5319:552m 159.636NWR--Ramsinghpur, Rajasthan
Anupgarh (APH)20:25 177.5-NWR1Sri Ganganagar district, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59734 timetable?

It is important to check 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59734.

What are the 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and Anupgarh (APH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59734 from the source station?

The 59734 departs from its source station Anupgarh (APH) at 18:35.

How much distance does Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59734 to reach the destination?

The 59734 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Anupgarh at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 59734 has between Suratgarh Jn and Anupgarh?

The 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Anupgarh Railway Station?

The 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Anupgarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SOG and APH?

Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Suratgarh Jn (SOG) and platform number 1 at Anupgarh (APH).

How many major stations 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Bhagwan Sar (BNSR), Sardargarh (SRZ), Sarupsar Jn (SRPR), Raghunathgarh (RGNH), Kalyankot (KYNT), Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR), Ramsinghpur (RMSR), Anupgarh (APH).