59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:05)

Train : 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : APHDeparture : 20:45 To : SOG Arrival : 22:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anupgarh (APH)20:45 10.067NWR1Sri Ganganagar district, Rajasthan
Ramsinghpur (RMSR)21:0121:032m 117.960NWR--Ramsinghpur, Rajasthan
Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR)21:1921:212m 134.046NWR1Vijaynagar, Rajasthan
Kalyankot (KYNT)21:3221:331m 142.451NWR1Kalyankot, Rajasthan
Raghunathgarh (RGNH)21:4121:421m 149.345NWR1MDR 103, Rajasthan
Sarupsar Jn (SRPR)21:5121:521m 156.041NWR17 Gb-A, Rajasthan
Sardargarh (SRZ)21:5922:001m 160.957NWR1Vijaynagar Suratgarh Rd, Rajasthan
Bhagwan Sar (BNSR)22:1222:131m 172.214NWR1Bhagwan Sar, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)22:35 177.5-NWR--Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59733 timetable?

It is important to check 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59733.

What are the 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anupgarh (APH) and Suratgarh Jn (SOG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59733 from the source station?

The 59733 departs from its source station Suratgarh Jn (SOG) at 20:45.

How much distance does Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59733 to reach the destination?

The 59733 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Suratgarh Jn at 22:35 .

How many stoppages 59733 has between Anupgarh and Suratgarh Jn?

The 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Suratgarh Jn Railway Station?

The 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:35 to the Suratgarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at APH and SOG?

Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh (APH) and platform number 1 at Suratgarh Jn (SOG).

How many major stations 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Anupgarh (APH), Ramsinghpur (RMSR), Sri Vijaynagar (SBNR), Kalyankot (KYNT), Raghunathgarh (RGNH), Sarupsar Jn (SRPR), Sardargarh (SRZ), Bhagwan Sar (BNSR), Suratgarh Jn (SOG).