59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:34)

Train : 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : MSHDeparture : 20:00 To : VG Arrival : 21:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:00 10.050WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Linch (LCH)20:1120:132m 19.145WR1384435, Gujarat
Jotana (JTN)20:2520:272m 118.152WR--State Highway 216, Gujarat
Katosan Road (KTRD)20:3720:392m 126.857WR--Gujarat 382145, Gujarat
Detroj (DTJ)20:4920:512m 136.358WR1State Highway 133, Gujarat
Bhankoda (BKD)21:0121:032m 146.044WR1382140, Gujarat
Jaksi (JKS)21:1221:142m 152.536WR1State HIghway 138, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)21:35 165.2-WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59511 timetable?

It is important to check 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59511.

What is 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mahesana Jn (MSH) and Viramgam Jn (VG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 59511 from the source station?

The 59511 departs from its source station Mumbai Viramgam Jn (VG) at 20:00.

Which is the destination station of 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station VG at 21:35 .

How much distance does Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59511 to reach the destination?

The 59511 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 59511 has between Mahesana Jn and Viramgam Jn?

The 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Viramgam Jn Railway Station?

The 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Viramgam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MSH and VG?

Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Mahesana Jn (MSH) and at platform number -- at Viramgam Jn (VG).

How many major stations does 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations i.e. Mahesana Jn (MSH), Linch (LCH), Jotana (JTN), Katosan Road (KTRD), Detroj (DTJ), Bhankoda (BKD), Jaksi (JKS), Viramgam Jn (VG).