59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:34)

Train : 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : VGDeparture : 06:00 To : MSH Arrival : 07:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Viramgam Jn (VG)06:00 10.069WR5Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Jaksi (JKS)06:1106:132m 112.649WR1State HIghway 138, Gujarat
Bhankoda (BKD)06:2106:232m 119.258WR1382140, Gujarat
Detroj (DTJ)06:3306:352m 128.857WR1State Highway 133, Gujarat
Katosan Road (KTRD)06:4506:472m 138.347WR--Gujarat 382145, Gujarat
Jotana (JTN)06:5807:002m 147.054WR--State Highway 216, Gujarat
Linch (LCH)07:1007:122m 156.024WR1384435, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)07:35 165.2-WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59510 timetable?

It is important to check 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59510.

What are the 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Viramgam Jn (VG) and Mahesana Jn (MSH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59510 from the source station?

The 59510 departs from its source station Mahesana Jn (MSH) at 06:00.

How much distance does Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59510 to reach the destination?

The 59510 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mahesana Jn at 07:35 .

How many stoppages 59510 has between Viramgam Jn and Mahesana Jn?

The 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mahesana Jn Railway Station?

The 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:35 to the Mahesana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VG and MSH?

Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Viramgam Jn (VG) and platform number -- at Mahesana Jn (MSH).

How many major stations 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Viramgam Jn (VG), Jaksi (JKS), Bhankoda (BKD), Detroj (DTJ), Katosan Road (KTRD), Jotana (JTN), Linch (LCH), Mahesana Jn (MSH).