59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:12)

Train : 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : PNUDeparture : 20:00 To : GIMB Arrival : 03:05 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 301 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palanpur Jn (PNU)20:00 10.062WR3Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Chandisar (CDS)20:1320:152m 113.477WR1Banaskantha district., Gujarat
Disa (DISA)20:2620:282m 127.552WR1Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Lorwada (LW)20:3820:402m 136.263WR1Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)20:4920:512m 145.670WR2385530, Gujarat
Jasali (JSI)21:0021:022m 156.258WR--Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
Dhanakwada (DKW)21:1121:132m 164.959WR1Pin Code - 385535 ., Gujarat
Diyodar (DEOR)21:2021:222m 171.859WR1Pin Code - 385330 ., Gujarat
Mitha (MITA)21:3221:342m 181.644WR1Pin Code - 385560 ., Gujarat
Bhabhar (BAH)21:4421:462m 188.959WR1SH 72, Gujarat
Devgam (DVGM)21:5822:002m 1100.859WR1NH 15, Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)22:1322:152m 1113.622WR--Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Piplee (PLE)22:3822:402m 1121.963WR1SH 220, Gujarat
Varahi (VRX)22:4822:502m 1130.372WR1Pin Code - 385360 ., Gujarat
Vaghpura (VU)22:5722:592m 1138.756WR1SH 220, Gujarat
Chhansara (CASA)23:0823:102m 1147.072WR1SH 220, Gujarat
Santalpur (SNLR)23:1823:202m 1156.557WR--Santalpur, Gujarat
Garmadi (GM)23:2823:302m 1164.157WR1Garmadi, Gujarat
Piprala (PFL)23:3923:412m 1172.659WR1Piprala, Gujarat
Lakhpat (LAA)23:5123:532m 1182.549WR1Lakhpat, Gujarat
Adesar (AAR)00:0100:021m 2189.157WR1370155, Gujarat
Bhutakiya Bhimasar (BUBR)00:1200:142m 2198.536WR1Gujarat 370160, Gujarat
Padampur (PDF)00:2700:292m 2206.360WR--Kutch district. 370165 ., Gujarat
Kidiyanagar (KYG)00:3700:392m 2214.262WR1SH 220, Gujarat
Chitrod (COE)00:4900:512m 2224.674WR1Kutch district. 370145 ., Gujarat
Shivlakha (SIA)00:5700:592m 2231.973WR--370145, Gujarat
Lakadiya (LKZ)01:0501:072m 2239.315WR--370145, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)01:4101:432m 2247.980WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Vondh (VONB)01:5101:532m 2258.532WR1Vondh, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)02:0302:052m 2263.865WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Chirai (CHIB)02:1702:192m 2276.955WR--Chirai Moti, Gujarat
Bhimasar (BMSB)02:3002:322m 2286.925WR2PIN 370240, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)03:05 2300.8-WR2Pin:370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59426 timetable?

It is important to check 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved)?

Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59426.

What are the 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palanpur Jn (PNU) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59426 from the source station?

The 59426 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 20:00.

How much distance does Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 301 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59426 to reach the destination?

The 59426 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 03:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59426 has between Palanpur Jn and Gandhidham Jn?

The 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 03:05 +1 night to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PNU and GIMB?

Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Palanpur Jn (PNU) and platform number 3 at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Palanpur Jn (PNU), Chandisar (CDS), Disa (DISA), Lorwada (LW), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Jasali (JSI), Dhanakwada (DKW), Diyodar (DEOR), Mitha (MITA), Bhabhar (BAH), Devgam (DVGM), Radhanpur (RDHP), Piplee (PLE), Varahi (VRX), Vaghpura (VU), Chhansara (CASA), Santalpur (SNLR), Garmadi (GM), Piprala (PFL), Lakhpat (LAA), Adesar (AAR), Bhutakiya Bhimasar (BUBR), Padampur (PDF), Kidiyanagar (KYG), Chitrod (COE), Shivlakha (SIA), Lakadiya (LKZ), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Vondh (VONB), Bhachau (BCOB), Chirai (CHIB), Bhimasar (BMSB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).