59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:43)

Train : 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : INDBDeparture : 08:00 To : NAD Arrival : 12:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)12:0612:071m 1107.765WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)12:2412:251m 1123.453WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)12:2412:251m 1123.453WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)12:55 1134.9-WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)12:3112:321m 1128.716WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)12:55 1134.9-WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:00 10.017WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)08:1208:131m 13.555WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)08:1208:131m 13.555WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)08:2508:261m 114.491WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)08:5308:552m 138.872WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)09:0309:041m 148.448WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)09:1109:121m 154.064WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)09:1109:121m 154.064WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)09:3509:361m 173.78WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)10:2011:2565m 179.442WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)09:3509:361m 173.78WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)11:4111:421m 190.636WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)11:5611:571m 199.058WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)11:4111:421m 190.636WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)12:0612:071m 1107.765WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)11:5611:571m 199.058WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)12:1512:161m 1116.353WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)08:00 10.017WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)08:2508:261m 114.491WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)08:3308:341m 125.043WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)08:3308:341m 125.043WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)08:5308:552m 138.872WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)09:0309:041m 148.448WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)09:1909:201m 161.549WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)09:1909:201m 161.549WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)10:2011:2565m 179.442WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)12:1512:161m 1116.353WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)12:3112:321m 1128.716WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59388 timetable?

It is important to check 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59388.

What are the 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Nagda Jn (NAD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59388 from the source station?

The 59388 departs from its source station Nagda Jn (NAD) at 08:00.

How much distance does Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59388 to reach the destination?

The 59388 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagda Jn at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 59388 has between Indore Jn and Nagda Jn?

The 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagda Jn Railway Station?

The 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the Nagda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at INDB and NAD?

Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Nagda Jn (NAD).

How many major stations 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59388 Indore - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Nagda Jn (NAD), Indore Jn (INDB), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Dewas Jn (DWX), Naranjipur (NRGR), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Naikheri (NKI), Aslaoda (ASL), Naikheri (NKI), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Aslaoda (ASL), Unhel (UNL), Indore Jn (INDB), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Barlai (BLAX), Barlai (BLAX), Dewas Jn (DWX), Naranjipur (NRGR), Karchha (KDHA), Karchha (KDHA), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Unhel (UNL), Bhatisuda (BTSD).