59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 24 2019 (23:00)

Train : 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : NADDeparture : 15:20 To : INDB Arrival : 19:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagda Jn (NAD)15:20 10.062WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)15:2615:271m 16.236WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)15:2615:271m 16.236WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)15:3615:371m 111.553WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)15:3615:371m 111.553WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)15:4515:461m 118.657WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)15:4515:461m 118.657WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)15:5515:561m 127.258WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)15:5515:561m 127.258WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)16:0516:061m 135.936WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)16:0516:061m 135.936WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)16:2016:211m 144.328WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)16:2016:211m 144.328WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:4517:4055m 155.529WR2Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:4517:4055m 155.529WR2Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)17:5217:531m 161.243WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)17:5217:531m 161.243WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)18:1018:111m 173.475WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)18:1018:111m 173.475WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)18:1718:181m 180.956WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)18:1718:181m 180.956WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)18:2418:251m 186.552WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)18:2418:251m 186.552WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)18:3618:382m 196.169WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)18:3618:382m 196.169WR--Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)18:5018:511m 1109.926WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)18:5018:511m 1109.926WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)19:1619:171m 1120.547WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)19:1619:171m 1120.547WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)19:3119:321m 1131.426WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)19:3119:321m 1131.426WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)19:40 1134.9-WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)19:40 1134.9-WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59387 timetable?

It is important to check 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59387.

What are the 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagda Jn (NAD) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59387 from the source station?

The 59387 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 15:20.

How much distance does Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59387 to reach the destination?

The 59387 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 59387 has between Nagda Jn and Indore Jn?

The 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NAD and INDB?

Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Nagda Jn (NAD) and platform number 3 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59387 Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Unhel (UNL), Unhel (UNL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Aslaoda (ASL), Aslaoda (ASL), Naikheri (NKI), Naikheri (NKI), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Karchha (KDHA), Karchha (KDHA), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Naranjipur (NRGR), Naranjipur (NRGR), Dewas Jn (DWX), Dewas Jn (DWX), Barlai (BLAX), Barlai (BLAX), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Indore Jn (INDB), Indore Jn (INDB).