59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (20:21)

Train : 59385 Penchvalley Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : PassengerHalt : 52 halts Duration : 17h 10m

From : INDBDeparture : 13:00 To : BDKD Arrival : 06:10 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 588 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)13:00 10.045WR1Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)13:5213:542m 138.874WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ)14:1114:121m 159.823WR1Pincode; 455001., Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)14:5214:531m 175.167WR3Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)15:1015:111m 193.961WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)15:2315:241m 1106.132WR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)15:5815:591m 1124.060WR1District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)16:1216:142m 1137.058WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)16:2716:281m 1149.673WR1District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)16:5216:542m 1178.737WR2MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)17:4017:422m 1207.127WCR2Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:0518:1510m 1217.334WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)18:2618:282m 1223.553WCR4,5Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Misrod (MSO)18:3518:361m 1229.760WCR1Pin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)18:4618:482m 1239.751WCR2Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)19:0419:062m 1253.257WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Barkhera (BKA)19:1819:191m 1264.639WCR1Barkhera, Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)19:4919:512m 1284.042WCR1District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)20:0120:032m 1291.158WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Powarkheda (PRKD)20:1320:152m 1300.820WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:4020:5010m 1309.223WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kiratgarh (KRTH)21:1821:202m 1319.937CR--Itarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Taku (TAKU)21:3921:401m 1331.660CR2Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh
Saheli (SAHL)21:4421:451m 1335.644CR2Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh
Kala Akhar (KQE)21:5421:551m 1342.246CR--PIN - 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Dhodramohar (DOH)22:1422:151m 1356.969CR1460440, Madhya Pradesh
Magardoh (MGRD)22:1922:201m 1361.528CR--Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Barbatpur (BBTR)22:3422:351m 1367.977CR--460440, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)22:4422:451m 1379.550CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Maramjhiri (MJY)23:1923:201m 1407.640CR--Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)23:3323:352m 1416.243CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur Road (MALK)23:4423:451m 1422.644CR2PIN - 460004, Madhya Pradesh
Barsali (BYS)23:5423:551m 1429.217CR1Distt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)00:3001:1040m 2439.335CR1Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Lalawadi (LLD)01:2401:251m 2447.555CR1PIN - 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Jambara (JMV)01:3101:332m 2453.050CR1PIN - 460554, Madhya Pradesh
Barchi Road (BCRD)01:4101:432m 2459.657CR1Madhya Pradesh 460554, Madhya Pradesh
Bordhai (BXY)01:5001:511m 2466.261CR1PIN - 460554, Madhya Pradesh
Barelipar (BQM)02:0002:022m 2475.536CR1Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nawegaon (NVG)02:1302:141m 2482.155CR1Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Markadhana (MKDN)02:2402:262m 2491.367CR1Nayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
Hirdagarh (HRG)02:3102:321m 2496.943CR1Dongar Parasia Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Junnor Deo (JNO)02:4602:471m 2506.937CR1PIN - 480551, Madhya Pradesh
Palachauri (PCLI)03:0003:011m 2515.034CR1PIN - 480449, Madhya Pradesh
Iklehra (IKR)03:0903:101m 2519.542CR1Dongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Parasia (PUX)03:1903:212m 2525.838CR2Distt.- Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Khirsadoh (KUX)03:2503:261m 2528.334CR1PIN - 480441, Madhya Pradesh
Gangiwara Town (GNW)03:4903:501m 2541.320CR1PIN 480001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhindwara Jn (CWA)04:3004:4515m 2554.435SECR1PIN - 480001, Madhya Pradesh
Sikarpur Halt (SKPR)05:0205:042m 2564.420SECR1Shikarpur District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Linga (LIG)05:1005:122m 2566.430SECR--PIN - 480001, Madhya Pradesh
Bisapur Kalan Halt (BRKH)05:2405:262m 2572.436SECR1State Highway 19 Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Umra Nala (ULA)05:3705:392m 2578.918SECR1National Highway 547 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bhandarkund (BDKD)06:10 2588.3-SECR1Pincode - 480107, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Penchvalley Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59385 timetable?

It is important to check 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Penchvalley Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Penchvalley Fast Passenger?

Penchvalley Fast Passenger train number is 59385.

What are the 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger running days?

The 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Bhandarkund (BDKD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Penchvalley Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Penchvalley Fast Passenger is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 59385 from the source station?

The 59385 departs from its source station Bhandarkund (BDKD) at 13:00.

How much distance does Penchvalley Fast Passenger cover?

Penchvalley Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 588 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59385 to reach the destination?

The 59385 takes 17h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Bhandarkund at 06:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59385 has between Indore Jn and Bhandarkund?

The 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger take to reach Bhandarkund Railway Station?

The 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 06:10 +1 night to the Bhandarkund Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Penchvalley Fast Passenger usually arrives at INDB and BDKD?

Penchvalley Fast Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 1 at Bhandarkund (BDKD).

How many major stations 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger crosses?

The 59385 Penchvalley Fast Passenger passes by 53 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ranyal Jasmiya (RCJ), Maksi Jn (MKC), Berchha (BCH), Kali Sindh (KSH), Akodia (AKD), Shujalpur (SJP), Kalapipal (KPP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Misrod (MSO), Mandideep (MDDP), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Barkhera (BKA), Budni (BNI), Hoshangabad (HBD), Powarkheda (PRKD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Kiratgarh (KRTH), Taku (TAKU), Saheli (SAHL), Kala Akhar (KQE), Dhodramohar (DOH), Magardoh (MGRD), Barbatpur (BBTR), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Maramjhiri (MJY), Betul (BZU), Malkapur Road (MALK), Barsali (BYS), Amla Jn (AMLA), Lalawadi (LLD), Jambara (JMV), Barchi Road (BCRD), Bordhai (BXY), Barelipar (BQM), Nawegaon (NVG), Markadhana (MKDN), Hirdagarh (HRG), Junnor Deo (JNO), Palachauri (PCLI), Iklehra (IKR), Parasia (PUX), Khirsadoh (KUX), Gangiwara Town (GNW), Chhindwara Jn (CWA), Sikarpur Halt (SKPR), Linga (LIG), Bisapur Kalan Halt (BRKH), Umra Nala (ULA), Bhandarkund (BDKD).