59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:46)

Train : 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : UJNDeparture : 20:40 To : NAD Arrival : 22:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ujjain Jn (UJN)20:40 10.042WR2Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)20:5620:571m 111.136WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)21:1121:121m 119.658WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)21:2121:221m 128.365WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)21:3021:311m 136.953WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)21:3921:401m 143.953WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)21:4621:471m 149.313WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:15 155.5-WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59354 timetable?

It is important to check 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59354.

What are the 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ujjain Jn (UJN) and Nagda Jn (NAD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59354 from the source station?

The 59354 departs from its source station Nagda Jn (NAD) at 20:40.

How much distance does Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59354 to reach the destination?

The 59354 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nagda Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 59354 has between Ujjain Jn and Nagda Jn?

The 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nagda Jn Railway Station?

The 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Nagda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UJN and NAD?

Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Ujjain Jn (UJN) and platform number 2 at Nagda Jn (NAD).

How many major stations 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59354 Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Ujjain Jn (UJN), Naikheri (NKI), Aslaoda (ASL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Unhel (UNL), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Nagda Jn (NAD).