59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:48)

Train : 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : NADDeparture : 23:30 To : UJN Arrival : 01:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagda Jn (NAD)23:30 10.062WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)23:3623:371m 16.236WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)23:3623:371m 16.236WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)23:4623:471m 111.553WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)23:4623:471m 111.553WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)23:5523:561m 118.657WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)23:5523:561m 118.657WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)00:0500:061m 227.258WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)00:0500:061m 227.258WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)00:1500:161m 235.936WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)00:1500:161m 235.936WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)00:3000:311m 244.323WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)00:3000:311m 244.323WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)01:00 255.5-WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)01:00 255.5-WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59353 timetable?

It is important to check 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59353.

What are the 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagda Jn (NAD) and Ujjain Jn (UJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59353 from the source station?

The 59353 departs from its source station Ujjain Jn (UJN) at 23:30.

How much distance does Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59353 to reach the destination?

The 59353 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ujjain Jn at 01:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59353 has between Nagda Jn and Ujjain Jn?

The 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ujjain Jn Railway Station?

The 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:00 +1 night to the Ujjain Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NAD and UJN?

Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Nagda Jn (NAD) and platform number 5 at Ujjain Jn (UJN).

How many major stations 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59353 Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Unhel (UNL), Unhel (UNL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Aslaoda (ASL), Aslaoda (ASL), Naikheri (NKI), Naikheri (NKI), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN).