59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:08)

Train : 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : BVCDeparture : 08:15 To : SUNR Arrival : 12:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 170 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)Dec 30 1899 8:15AM 1021WRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)Dec 30 1899 8:23AMDec 30 1899 8:24AM1m 12.829WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)Dec 30 1899 8:39AMDec 30 1899 8:40AM1m 19.945WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)Dec 30 1899 8:54AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM1m 120.556WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)Dec 30 1899 9:03AMDec 30 1899 9:04AM1m 12869WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)Dec 30 1899 9:13AMDec 30 1899 9:14AM1m 138.228WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)Dec 30 1899 9:38AMDec 30 1899 9:39AM1m 149.468WRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)Dec 30 1899 9:48AMDec 30 1899 9:49AM1m 159.756WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)Dec 30 1899 9:56AMDec 30 1899 9:57AM1m 166.267WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)Dec 30 1899 10:04AMDec 30 1899 10:05AM1m 17444WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)Dec 30 1899 10:30AMDec 30 1899 10:32AM2m 192.342WRThe Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)Dec 30 1899 11:04AMDec 30 1899 11:05AM1m 1114.565WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)Dec 30 1899 11:20AMDec 30 1899 11:21AM1m 1130.860WRDistrict- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)Dec 30 1899 11:31AMDec 30 1899 11:32AM1m 1140.881WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)Dec 30 1899 11:47AMDec 30 1899 11:48AM1m 1161.143WRPin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)Dec 30 1899 11:53AMDec 30 1899 11:54AM1m 1164.832WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)Dec 30 1899 11:59AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM1m 1167.46WR1Surendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)Dec 30 1899 12:25PM 1169.8WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)Dec 30 1899 4:13PMDec 30 1899 4:15PM2m 1235.251WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)Dec 30 1899 5:31PMDec 30 1899 5:33PM2m 1300.437WR3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)Dec 30 1899 7:18PMDec 30 1899 7:20PM2m 1365.270WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)Dec 30 1899 8:05PMDec 30 1899 8:15PM10m 1417.773NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)Dec 30 1899 8:51PMDec 30 1899 8:53PM2m 1461.577NWRPindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)Dec 30 1899 9:36PMDec 30 1899 9:38PM2m 1516.444NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)Dec 30 1899 11:08PMDec 30 1899 11:10PM2m 1582.686NWR2Marwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)Dec 30 1899 12:11AMDec 30 1899 12:13AM2m 2670.341NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 1:30AMDec 30 1899 1:40AM10m 2722.658NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)Dec 30 1899 2:06AMDec 30 1899 2:08AM2m 2747.978NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)Dec 30 1899 2:50AMDec 30 1899 2:52AM2m 2802.762NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 3:45AMDec 30 1899 3:55AM10m 2857.346NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)Dec 30 1899 4:02AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM3m 2862.789NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)Dec 30 1899 4:43AMDec 30 1899 4:45AM2m 2918.869NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)Dec 30 1899 5:10AMDec 30 1899 5:12AM2m 2947.561NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)Dec 30 1899 6:12AMDec 30 1899 6:15AM3m 21008.4100NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)Dec 30 1899 6:31AMDec 30 1899 6:33AM2m 2103537NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)Dec 30 1899 7:50AMDec 30 1899 8:43AM53m 21082.985NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)Dec 30 1899 9:19AMDec 30 1899 9:21AM2m 21134.257NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)Dec 30 1899 9:39AMDec 30 1899 9:40AM1m 21151.217NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Dec 30 1899 10:15AM 21160.9NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger time table?

If you want to check 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59272 timetable?

It is important to check 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger train number is 59272.

What are the 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger running days?

The 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 59272 from the source station?

The 59272 departs from its source station Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) at 08:15.

How much distance does Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger cover?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger covers a total distance of 170 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59272 to reach the destination?

The 59272 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger reaches its destination station Surendranagar Jn at 12:25 .

How many stoppages 59272 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Surendranagar Jn?

The 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger take to reach Surendranagar Jn Railway Station?

The 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 12:25 to the Surendranagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger usually arrives at BVC and SUNR?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number at Surendranagar Jn (SUNR).

How many major stations 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger crosses?

The 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger passes by 38 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Vartej (VTJ), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Sanosra (SOA), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Ujalvav (UJ), Alampur (ALMR), Ningala (NGA), Botad Jn (BTD), Ranpur (RUR), Chuda (CDA), Limbdi (LM), Wadhwan City (WC), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).