59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:09)

Train : 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : SUNRDeparture : 13:35 To : BVC Arrival : 18:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 170 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)13:35 10.035WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)13:3913:401m 12.332WR1363001, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)13:4513:461m 15.036WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)13:5213:531m 18.676WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)14:0914:101m 128.950WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)14:2214:231m 139.061WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)14:3914:401m 155.358WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)15:0315:3027m 177.544WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)15:5516:005m 195.839WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)16:1216:131m 1103.556WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)16:2016:211m 1110.151WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)16:3316:341m 1120.484WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)16:4216:431m 1131.569WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)16:5216:531m 1141.850WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)17:0217:031m 1149.349WR--Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)17:1617:171m 1159.825WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)17:3417:351m 1167.07WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)18:00 1169.8-WR2Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59271 timetable?

It is important to check 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59271.

What are the 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59271 from the source station?

The 59271 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 13:35.

How much distance does Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 170 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59271 to reach the destination?

The 59271 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 59271 has between Surendranagar Jn and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SUNR and BVC?

Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) and platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Chuda (CDA), Ranpur (RUR), Botad Jn (BTD), Ningala (NGA), Alampur (ALMR), Ujalvav (UJ), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Sanosra (SOA), Songadh (SGD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Vartej (VTJ), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).