59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:12)

Train : 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : PITDeparture : 07:45 To : BVC Arrival : 09:10 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 48 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palitana (PIT)07:45 10.065WR1District- Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Madhada (MDHA)07:5607:571m 111.850WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Kanad (KNAD)08:0408:051m 117.640WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)08:2008:222m 127.653WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR)08:2808:291m 132.945WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)08:3608:371m 138.229WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)08:5208:531m 145.410WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)09:10 148.1-WR--Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59267 timetable?

It is important to check 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59267.

What are the 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palitana (PIT) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59267 from the source station?

The 59267 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 07:45.

How much distance does Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 48 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59267 to reach the destination?

The 59267 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 59267 has between Palitana and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PIT and BVC?

Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana (PIT) and platform number -- at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Palitana (PIT), Madhada (MDHA), Kanad (KNAD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR), Vartej (VTJ), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).