59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:44)

Train : 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : RJUDeparture : 11:40 To : MHV Arrival : 12:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajula City (RJU)11:40 10.030WR1Rajula City Taluka- Rajula District- Amareli, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)11:5512:1015m 17.560WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Dungar Jn (DGJ)12:1912:201m 116.550WR1Ringaniyala Mota, Gujarat
Sajanvav Road (SJF)12:2712:281m 122.475WR1Pin Code - 365555 ., Gujarat
Amritvel (AVL)12:3412:351m 129.844WR1Amrutwel Rd, Gujarat
Mota Jadra (MQZ)12:4012:411m 133.520WR1364290, Gujarat
Mahuva Jn (MHV)12:55 138.2-WR--Mahuva, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59243 timetable?

It is important to check 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59243.

What are the 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajula City (RJU) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59243 from the source station?

The 59243 departs from its source station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 11:40.

How much distance does Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59243 to reach the destination?

The 59243 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 59243 has between Rajula City and Mahuva Jn?

The 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mahuva Jn Railway Station?

The 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the Mahuva Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RJU and MHV?

Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Rajula City (RJU) and platform number 1 at Mahuva Jn (MHV).

How many major stations 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Rajula City (RJU), Rajula Jn (RLA), Dungar Jn (DGJ), Sajanvav Road (SJF), Amritvel (AVL), Mota Jadra (MQZ), Mahuva Jn (MHV).