59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:46)

Train : 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : MHVDeparture : 17:20 To : DLJ Arrival : 20:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahuva Jn (MHV)17:20 10.047WR--Mahuva, Gujarat
Mota Jadra (MQZ)17:2617:271m 14.737WR1364290, Gujarat
Amritvel (AVL)17:3317:341m 18.375WR1Amrutwel Rd, Gujarat
Sajanvav Road (SJF)17:4017:411m 115.850WR1Pin Code - 365555 ., Gujarat
Dungar Jn (DGJ)17:4817:491m 121.639WR1Ringaniyala Mota, Gujarat
Rajula Jn (RLA)18:0318:041m 130.638WR1Baraf Tana, Gujarat
Vavera (VVV)18:0918:101m 133.856WR1Rajula-Vijapadi Rd, Gujarat
Vijpadi Road (VJD)18:1818:191m 141.257WR1Dolti-Rajula Rd, Gujarat
Meriyana (MRYA)18:2418:251m 146.042WR1Amreli District, Gujarat
Gadhakda (GKD)18:3318:341m 151.546WR1Gujarat 364522, Gujarat
Badhada (BDHA)18:4218:431m 157.650WR1Badhada, Gujarat
Savarkundla (SVKD)18:5718:581m 169.357WR1Savar Kundla Taluka- Savar Kundla District- Amareli, Gujarat
Jira Road (JIR)19:1219:131m 182.658WR1364521, Gujarat
Bhemswadi (BSWD)19:1819:191m 187.443WR1365535, Gujarat
Liliya Mota (LMO)19:2719:281m 193.159WR1Taluka- Liliya District- Amareli, Gujarat
Hathigadh (HTGR)19:3519:361m 1100.0136WR1Hathigadh, Gujarat
Panchtalavda Road (PCT)19:4119:421m 1111.323WR1Haripar, Gujarat
Damnagar (DME)19:5319:541m 1115.552WR1District- Amareli, Gujarat
Dhasa Jn (DAS)20:0720:092m 1126.755WR--Dhasa, Gujarat
Jaliya (JA)20:2320:241m 1139.449WR1State Highway 25, Gujarat
Ingorala (IGRL)20:3120:321m 1145.125WR1364320, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)20:50 1152.7-WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59236 timetable?

It is important to check 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59236.

What are the 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mahuva Jn (MHV) and Dhola Jn (DLJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59236 from the source station?

The 59236 departs from its source station Dhola Jn (DLJ) at 17:20.

How much distance does Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59236 to reach the destination?

The 59236 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dhola Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 59236 has between Mahuva Jn and Dhola Jn?

The 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dhola Jn Railway Station?

The 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Dhola Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MHV and DLJ?

Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Mahuva Jn (MHV) and platform number -- at Dhola Jn (DLJ).

How many major stations 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Mahuva Jn (MHV), Mota Jadra (MQZ), Amritvel (AVL), Sajanvav Road (SJF), Dungar Jn (DGJ), Rajula Jn (RLA), Vavera (VVV), Vijpadi Road (VJD), Meriyana (MRYA), Gadhakda (GKD), Badhada (BDHA), Savarkundla (SVKD), Jira Road (JIR), Bhemswadi (BSWD), Liliya Mota (LMO), Hathigadh (HTGR), Panchtalavda Road (PCT), Damnagar (DME), Dhasa Jn (DAS), Jaliya (JA), Ingorala (IGRL), Dhola Jn (DLJ).