59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:30)

Train : 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : SUNRDeparture : 18:50 To : BTD Arrival : 20:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)18:50 10.023WR4Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)18:5618:571m 12.340WR1363001, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)19:0119:021m 15.043WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)19:0719:081m 18.681WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)19:2319:241m 128.946WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)19:3719:381m 139.078WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Vejalka (VJK)19:4519:461m 148.062WR1State Highway 38, Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)19:5319:541m 155.343WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Kundli (KDI)20:0920:101m 166.134WR1Gujarat 382255, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)20:30 177.5-WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59231 timetable?

It is important to check 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59231.

What are the 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) and Botad Jn (BTD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59231 from the source station?

The 59231 departs from its source station Botad Jn (BTD) at 18:50.

How much distance does Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59231 to reach the destination?

The 59231 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Botad Jn at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 59231 has between Surendranagar Jn and Botad Jn?

The 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Botad Jn Railway Station?

The 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Botad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SUNR and BTD?

Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) and platform number -- at Botad Jn (BTD).

How many major stations 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59231 Surendranagar - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Chuda (CDA), Vejalka (VJK), Ranpur (RUR), Kundli (KDI), Botad Jn (BTD).