59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:51)

Train : 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : BNVDDeparture : 08:40 To : PBR Arrival : 09:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhanvad (BNVD)08:40 10.090WR2Bhanvad, Gujarat
Jashapar (JSPR)08:4908:501m 113.528WR1Jamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)09:0009:011m 118.268WR2Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tarsai (TRSR)09:0509:061m 122.730WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Sakhpur (SKR)09:1109:121m 125.231WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Rana Bordi (RNBD)09:1709:181m 127.772WR1Gujarat 360550, Gujarat
Ranavav (RWO)09:2709:281m 138.537WR1Gujarat- 360560, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)09:50 151.9-WR2District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59213 timetable?

It is important to check 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59213.

What are the 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhanvad (BNVD) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59213 from the source station?

The 59213 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 08:40.

How much distance does Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59213 to reach the destination?

The 59213 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Porbandar at 09:50 .

How many stoppages 59213 has between Bhanvad and Porbandar?

The 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BNVD and PBR?

Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Bhanvad (BNVD) and platform number 2 at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59213 Bhanvad - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Bhanvad (BNVD), Jashapar (JSPR), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Tarsai (TRSR), Sakhpur (SKR), Rana Bordi (RNBD), Ranavav (RWO), Porbandar (PBR).