59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:52)

Train : 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : RJTDeparture : 14:10 To : PBR Arrival : 20:00 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 216 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajkot Jn (RJT)14:10 10.068WR4Rajkot, Gujarat
Paddhari (PDH)14:3214:331m 124.832WR1Paddhari, Gujarat
Hadmatiya Jn (HM)14:5915:001m 138.780WR1Hadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
Jaliya Devani (JALD)15:0615:071m 146.751WR1Ranuja Village Rd, Gujarat
Jam Wanthali (WTJ)15:1615:171m 154.370WR1Ranuja Village Rd, Gujarat
Aliyavada (ALB)15:2715:281m 166.035WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)15:4515:5510m 176.030WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)16:1216:175m 184.541WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Lakhabawal (LKBL)16:3416:351m 196.265WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Pipli (PPLI)16:4416:451m 1105.915WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Kanalus Jn (KNLS)17:0517:1510m 1111.030WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Lalpur Jam (LPJ)17:4917:501m 1127.963WR1361170 ., Gujarat
Gop Jam (GOP)18:0718:081m 1145.769WR1360515 ., Gujarat
Bhanvad (BNVD)18:2418:251m 1164.1115WR1Bhanvad, Gujarat
Jashapar (JSPR)18:3218:331m 1177.635WR1Jamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)18:4118:421m 1182.345WR2Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tarsai (TRSR)18:4818:491m 1186.838WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Sakhpur (SKR)18:5318:541m 1189.326WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Rana Bordi (RNBD)19:0019:011m 1191.981WR1Gujarat 360550, Gujarat
Ranavav (RWO)19:0919:101m 1202.616WR1Gujarat- 360560, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)20:00 1216.0-WR2District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59211 timetable?

It is important to check 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59211.

What are the 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59211 from the source station?

The 59211 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 14:10.

How much distance does Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 216 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59211 to reach the destination?

The 59211 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Porbandar at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 59211 has between Rajkot Jn and Porbandar?

The 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RJT and PBR?

Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Rajkot Jn (RJT) and platform number 4 at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59211 Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations which are Rajkot Jn (RJT), Paddhari (PDH), Hadmatiya Jn (HM), Jaliya Devani (JALD), Jam Wanthali (WTJ), Aliyavada (ALB), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Lakhabawal (LKBL), Pipli (PPLI), Kanalus Jn (KNLS), Lalpur Jam (LPJ), Gop Jam (GOP), Bhanvad (BNVD), Jashapar (JSPR), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Tarsai (TRSR), Sakhpur (SKR), Rana Bordi (RNBD), Ranavav (RWO), Porbandar (PBR).