59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:12)

Train : 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 57 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : OKHADeparture : 14:45 To : BVC Arrival : 05:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 538 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)14:45 10.065WR1Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Mithapur (MTHP)14:5414:551m 19.855WR1Dist. Dwarka - 361345, Gujarat
Bhimrana (BMRN)15:0215:031m 116.223WR1Pincode-361345., Gujarat
Varvala (VVA)15:2215:231m 123.4-WR1Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)15:2515:305m 129.035WR2District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Gorinja (GRJA)15:4815:491m 139.498WR1Pincode-361335., Gujarat
Okha Madhi (OKD)15:5615:571m 150.840WR1Pincode-361335., Gujarat
Bhatiya (BHTA)16:2716:281m 170.846WR1Pincode-361315., Gujarat
Bhopalka (BPKA)16:4116:421m 180.8114WR1Pincode-361315., Gujarat
Meghpur Titodi (MGTD)16:4716:481m 190.240WR1Khambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
Bhatel (BHTL)16:5516:561m 194.957WR1Pincode-361305., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)17:1517:172m 1113.147WR2Khambhalia, Gujarat
Sinhan (SYQ)17:2717:281m 1120.956WR1SH 6, Gujarat
Modpur (MDPR)17:3817:391m 1130.254WR1Khambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
Kanalus Jn (KNLS)17:5117:521m 1140.938WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Pipli (PPLI)18:0018:011m 1146.053WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Lakhabawal (LKBL)18:1218:131m 1155.788WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)18:2118:265m 1167.434WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)18:4118:432m 1176.037WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Aliyavada (ALB)18:5919:001m 1185.959WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jam Wanthali (WTJ)19:1219:131m 1197.627WR1Ranuja Village Rd, Gujarat
Jaliya Devani (JALD)19:3019:311m 1205.237WR1Ranuja Village Rd, Gujarat
Hadmatiya Jn (HM)19:4419:451m 1213.228WR1Hadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
Chanol (CX)20:0020:011m 1220.330WR1State Highway 25, Gujarat
Paddhari (PDH)20:1520:161m 1227.270WR1Paddhari, Gujarat
Khanderi (KHDI)20:2820:291m 1241.131WR1Rajkot- Jamnagar State Highway, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)20:5021:0010m 1251.952WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Khorana (KHC)21:1621:171m 1265.840WR1Gujarat 360003, Gujarat
Sindhawadar (SDD)21:4021:411m 1281.348WR1Gujarat 363621, Gujarat
Wankaner City (WKRC)21:5421:551m 1291.825WR1Gujarat 363621, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)22:0022:055m 1293.916WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Daladi (DL)22:4922:501m 1305.987WR1Daladi, Gujarat
Than (THAN)23:0023:022m 1320.349WR1Dist. - Surendranagar, Gujarat
Vagdiya (VD)23:1423:151m 1330.132WR1363510, Gujarat
Ramparda (RA)23:2823:291m 1337.139WR1363510, Gujarat
Muli Road (MOL)23:4323:441m 1346.327WR1363510, Gujarat
Digsar (DXR)00:0200:031m 2354.313WR1State Highway 17, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)01:0501:3530m 2368.035WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)01:3901:401m 2370.332WR1363001, Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)01:4501:461m 2373.036WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)01:5201:531m 2376.681WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)02:0802:091m 2396.960WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)02:1902:201m 2407.070WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)02:3402:351m 2423.365WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Kundli (KDI)02:4502:461m 2434.162WR1Gujarat 382255, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)02:5702:592m 2445.566WR1,2The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Lathidad (LTD)03:0903:101m 2456.562WR1District- Botad, Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)03:1703:181m 2463.867WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)03:2503:261m 2471.549WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)03:3403:351m 2478.156WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)03:4604:1024m 2488.484WR3,2Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)04:1804:191m 2499.552WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Bajud (BJUD)04:2404:251m 2503.960WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)04:3104:321m 2509.850WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)04:4104:421m 2517.346WR1Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR)04:4904:501m 2522.652WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)04:5604:571m 2527.813WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)05:3105:321m 2535.09WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)05:50 2537.8-WR1Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59208 timetable?

It is important to check 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger?

Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger train number is 59208.

What are the 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger running days?

The 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Okha (OKHA) and Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger?

Class of travel available in Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 59208 from the source station?

The 59208 departs from its source station Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) at 14:45.

How much distance does Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger cover?

Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger covers a total distance of 538 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59208 to reach the destination?

The 59208 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Trm at 05:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59208 has between Okha and Bhavnagar Trm?

The 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger take to reach Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station?

The 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 05:50 +1 night to the Bhavnagar Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger usually arrives at OKHA and BVC?

Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Okha (OKHA) and platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).

How many major stations 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger crosses?

The 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger passes by 58 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Mithapur (MTHP), Bhimrana (BMRN), Varvala (VVA), Dwarka (DWK), Gorinja (GRJA), Okha Madhi (OKD), Bhatiya (BHTA), Bhopalka (BPKA), Meghpur Titodi (MGTD), Bhatel (BHTL), Khambhalia (KMBL), Sinhan (SYQ), Modpur (MDPR), Kanalus Jn (KNLS), Pipli (PPLI), Lakhabawal (LKBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Aliyavada (ALB), Jam Wanthali (WTJ), Jaliya Devani (JALD), Hadmatiya Jn (HM), Chanol (CX), Paddhari (PDH), Khanderi (KHDI), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Khorana (KHC), Sindhawadar (SDD), Wankaner City (WKRC), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Daladi (DL), Than (THAN), Vagdiya (VD), Ramparda (RA), Muli Road (MOL), Digsar (DXR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Wadhwan City (WC), Limbdi (LM), Chuda (CDA), Ranpur (RUR), Kundli (KDI), Botad Jn (BTD), Lathidad (LTD), Ningala (NGA), Alampur (ALMR), Ujalvav (UJ), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Sanosra (SOA), Bajud (BJUD), Songadh (SGD), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR), Vartej (VTJ), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC).