59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:53)

Train : 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 17m

From : PBRDeparture : 10:10 To : KNLS Arrival : 12:27 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Porbandar (PBR)10:10 10.058WR2District- Porbandar, Gujarat
Ranavav (RWO)10:2410:251m 113.4108WR1Gujarat- 360560, Gujarat
Rana Bordi (RNBD)10:3110:321m 124.231WR1Gujarat 360550, Gujarat
Sakhpur (SKR)10:3710:381m 126.730WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Tarsai (TRSR)10:4310:441m 129.245WR1Gujarat 360531, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)10:5010:511m 133.828WR1Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jashapar (JSPR)11:0111:021m 138.581WR1Jamjodhapur - Satapar Road, Gujarat
Bhanvad (BNVD)11:1211:131m 151.974WR1Bhanvad, Gujarat
Gop Jam (GOP)11:2811:291m 170.371WR1360515 ., Gujarat
Lalpur Jam (LPJ)11:4411:451m 188.224WR1361170 ., Gujarat
Kanalus Jn (KNLS)12:27 1105.0-WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59206 timetable?

It is important to check 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved)?

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59206.

What are the 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Porbandar (PBR) and Kanalus Jn (KNLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59206 from the source station?

The 59206 departs from its source station Kanalus Jn (KNLS) at 10:10.

How much distance does Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59206 to reach the destination?

The 59206 takes 2h 17m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanalus Jn at 12:27 .

How many stoppages 59206 has between Porbandar and Kanalus Jn?

The 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kanalus Jn Railway Station?

The 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:27 to the Kanalus Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PBR and KNLS?

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar (PBR) and platform number -- at Kanalus Jn (KNLS).

How many major stations 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Porbandar (PBR), Ranavav (RWO), Rana Bordi (RNBD), Sakhpur (SKR), Tarsai (TRSR), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Jashapar (JSPR), Bhanvad (BNVD), Gop Jam (GOP), Lalpur Jam (LPJ), Kanalus Jn (KNLS).