59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:10)

Train : 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : BVCDeparture : 11:20 To : SUNR Arrival : 15:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 170 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)15:0115:021m 1167.45WR1363001, Gujarat
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)11:20 10.024WR2Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Bhavnagar Para (BVP)11:2711:281m 12.839WR1Bhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
Vartej (VTJ)11:3911:401m 19.945WR1Taluka/District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR)11:4711:481m 115.240WR1District- Bhavnaagr., Gujarat
Sihor Jn (SOJN)11:5612:059m 120.550WR2Shihor 364240., Gujarat
Songadh (SGD)12:1412:151m 128.060WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Bajud (BJUD)12:2112:221m 133.943WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Sanosra (SOA)12:2812:291m 138.267WR1District- Bhavnaagr, Gujarat
Dhola Jn (DLJ)12:3912:401m 149.468WR--Dhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Ujalvav (UJ)12:4912:501m 159.756WR1Pin Code : 364310 ., Gujarat
Alampur (ALMR)12:5712:581m 166.267WR1State Highway 31, Gujarat
Ningala (NGA)13:0513:061m 174.062WR1Pin Code - 364760 ., Gujarat
Lathidad (LTD)13:1313:141m 181.260WR1District- Botad, Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)13:2513:3510m 192.376WR--The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Kundli (KDI)13:4413:451m 1103.765WR1Gujarat 382255, Gujarat
Ranpur (RUR)13:5513:561m 1114.549WR1Pin Code - 362245 ., Gujarat
Chuda (CDA)14:1614:171m 1130.840WR--District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Limbdi (LM)14:3214:331m 1140.876WR1District- Surendranagar., Gujarat
Wadhwan City (WC)14:4914:501m 1161.143WR--Pin Code - 363035 ., Gujarat
Jorawarnagar (JVN)14:5514:561m 1164.832WR1Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)15:30 1169.8-WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59204 timetable?

It is important to check 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59204.

What are the 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59204 from the source station?

The 59204 departs from its source station Surendranagar Jn (SUNR) at 11:20.

How much distance does Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 170 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59204 to reach the destination?

The 59204 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Surendranagar Jn at 15:30 .

How many stoppages 59204 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Surendranagar Jn?

The 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Surendranagar Jn Railway Station?

The 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:30 to the Surendranagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BVC and SUNR?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number 1 at Surendranagar Jn (SUNR).

How many major stations 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Bhavnagar Para (BVP), Vartej (VTJ), Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR), Sihor Jn (SOJN), Songadh (SGD), Bajud (BJUD), Sanosra (SOA), Dhola Jn (DLJ), Ujalvav (UJ), Alampur (ALMR), Ningala (NGA), Lathidad (LTD), Botad Jn (BTD), Kundli (KDI), Ranpur (RUR), Chuda (CDA), Limbdi (LM), Wadhwan City (WC), Jorawarnagar (JVN), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR).