59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 30 2019 (18:38)

Train : 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : PRTNDeparture : 10:10 To : ARPR Arrival : 13:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 147 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pratapnagar (PRTN)10:10 10.057WR--Vadodara 390004, Gujarat
Kelanpur (KEP)10:1810:191m 17.645WR1SH 11, Gujarat
Kundhela (KDHL)10:2410:251m 111.452WR1Gujarat 391760, Gujarat
Bhilpur (BILP)10:3010:311m 115.845WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Thuwavi (TWV)10:3610:371m 119.551WR1Gujarat 391107, Gujarat
Dabhoi Jn (DB)10:4610:471m 127.153WR--Dist. Vadodara - 391110, Gujarat
Vadhvana (VAN)10:5610:571m 135.036WR1Gujarat 391110, Gujarat
Amalpur (AMLP)11:0111:021m 137.450WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Sankheda Bahadurpur (SAK)11:0811:091m 142.544WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Chhuchhapura Jn (CCP)11:1711:181m 148.445WR1SH 159, Gujarat
Jojwa (JJW)11:2611:271m 154.451WR1Gujarat 391125, Gujarat
Bodeli (BDE)11:3711:392m 162.934WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Jabugam (JBU)11:4811:491m 168.045WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Suskal (SSKL)11:5611:571m 173.247WR1State Highway 11, Gujarat
Pavi (PAVI)12:0312:041m 177.960WR--Gujarat, Gujarat
Tejgarh (TJH)12:1112:121m 185.052WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Puniyavant (PQT)12:2012:211m 191.922WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Chhota Udepur (CTD)12:4012:411m 198.856WR--City- Chhota Udepur District- Chhota Udepur., Gujarat
Padaliya Road (PLRD)12:5112:521m 1108.160WR1PIN - 391165, Gujarat
Moti Sadhli (MTSI)13:0513:061m 1121.173WR--Dist - Chhota Udepur, Gujarat
Ambari Richhavi (ABRV)13:1613:171m 1133.237WR--PIN - 457887, Madhya Pradesh
Alirajpur (ARPR)13:40 1147.2-WR--Alirajpur 457887, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59121 timetable?

It is important to check 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59121.

What are the 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pratapnagar (PRTN) and Alirajpur (ARPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59121 from the source station?

The 59121 departs from its source station Alirajpur (ARPR) at 10:10.

How much distance does Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 147 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59121 to reach the destination?

The 59121 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Alirajpur at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 59121 has between Pratapnagar and Alirajpur?

The 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Alirajpur Railway Station?

The 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Alirajpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PRTN and ARPR?

Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Pratapnagar (PRTN) and platform number -- at Alirajpur (ARPR).

How many major stations 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59121 Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Pratapnagar (PRTN), Kelanpur (KEP), Kundhela (KDHL), Bhilpur (BILP), Thuwavi (TWV), Dabhoi Jn (DB), Vadhvana (VAN), Amalpur (AMLP), Sankheda Bahadurpur (SAK), Chhuchhapura Jn (CCP), Jojwa (JJW), Bodeli (BDE), Jabugam (JBU), Suskal (SSKL), Pavi (PAVI), Tejgarh (TJH), Puniyavant (PQT), Chhota Udepur (CTD), Padaliya Road (PLRD), Moti Sadhli (MTSI), Ambari Richhavi (ABRV), Alirajpur (ARPR).