59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (00:01)

Train : 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : ARPRDeparture : 16:15 To : PRTN Arrival : 19:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 147 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alirajpur (ARPR)16:15 10.065WR--Alirajpur 457887, Madhya Pradesh
Ambari Richhavi (ABRV)16:2816:291m 114.073WR--PIN - 457887, Madhya Pradesh
Moti Sadhli (MTSI)16:3916:401m 126.160WR--Dist - Chhota Udepur, Gujarat
Padaliya Road (PLRD)16:5316:541m 139.256WR1PIN - 391165, Gujarat
Chhota Udepur (CTD)17:0417:051m 148.546WR--City- Chhota Udepur District- Chhota Udepur., Gujarat
Puniyavant (PQT)17:1417:151m 155.347WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Tejgarh (TJH)17:2417:251m 162.353WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Pavi (PAVI)17:3317:341m 169.347WR--Gujarat, Gujarat
Suskal (SSKL)17:4017:411m 174.052WR1State Highway 11, Gujarat
Jabugam (JBU)17:4717:481m 179.244WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Bodeli (BDE)17:5517:572m 184.346WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Jojwa (JJW)18:0818:091m 192.845WR1Gujarat 391125, Gujarat
Chhuchhapura Jn (CCP)18:1718:181m 198.944WR1SH 159, Gujarat
Sankheda Bahadurpur (SAK)18:2618:271m 1104.850WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Amalpur (AMLP)18:3318:341m 1109.848WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadhvana (VAN)18:3718:381m 1112.259WR1Gujarat 391110, Gujarat
Dabhoi Jn (DB)18:4618:482m 1120.142WR--Dist. Vadodara - 391110, Gujarat
Thuwavi (TWV)18:5919:001m 1127.845WR1Gujarat 391107, Gujarat
Bhilpur (BILP)19:0519:061m 1131.552WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Kundhela (KDHL)19:1119:121m 1135.938WR1Gujarat 391760, Gujarat
Kelanpur (KEP)19:1819:191m 1139.629WR1SH 11, Gujarat
Pratapnagar (PRTN)19:35 1147.2-WR--Vadodara 390004, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59120 timetable?

It is important to check 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59120.

What are the 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alirajpur (ARPR) and Pratapnagar (PRTN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59120 from the source station?

The 59120 departs from its source station Pratapnagar (PRTN) at 16:15.

How much distance does Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 147 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59120 to reach the destination?

The 59120 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pratapnagar at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 59120 has between Alirajpur and Pratapnagar?

The 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pratapnagar Railway Station?

The 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Pratapnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ARPR and PRTN?

Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Alirajpur (ARPR) and platform number -- at Pratapnagar (PRTN).

How many major stations 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59120 Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Alirajpur (ARPR), Ambari Richhavi (ABRV), Moti Sadhli (MTSI), Padaliya Road (PLRD), Chhota Udepur (CTD), Puniyavant (PQT), Tejgarh (TJH), Pavi (PAVI), Suskal (SSKL), Jabugam (JBU), Bodeli (BDE), Jojwa (JJW), Chhuchhapura Jn (CCP), Sankheda Bahadurpur (SAK), Amalpur (AMLP), Vadhvana (VAN), Dabhoi Jn (DB), Thuwavi (TWV), Bhilpur (BILP), Kundhela (KDHL), Kelanpur (KEP), Pratapnagar (PRTN).