59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:04)

Train : 59078 Bhusaval - Surat PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 10h 20m

From : BSLDeparture : 21:15 To : ST Arrival : 07:35 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:15 10.053CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:15 10.053CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhadli (BDI)21:2921:301m 112.428CR1Bhadli, Maharashtra
Bhadli (BDI)21:2921:301m 112.428CR1Bhadli, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:5522:005m 124.159CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:5522:005m 124.159CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)22:3022:322m 153.962WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)22:3022:322m 153.962WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)22:5623:004m 178.855WR1425401., Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)22:5623:004m 178.855WR1425401., Maharashtra
Nardana (NDN)23:3123:332m 1107.157WR1425404, Maharashtra
Nardana (NDN)23:3123:332m 1107.157WR1425404, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)23:4723:481m 1120.424WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)23:4723:481m 1120.424WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)00:3600:382m 2139.721WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)00:3600:382m 2139.721WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)02:1502:205m 2174.116WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)02:1502:205m 2174.116WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dhekwad (DWD)02:5402:551m 2183.248WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Dhekwad (DWD)02:5402:551m 2183.248WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Khandbara (KBH)03:1203:131m 2196.759WR1Khandbara, Maharashtra
Khandbara (KBH)03:1203:131m 2196.759WR1Khandbara, Maharashtra
Khatgaon (KHTG)03:2203:231m 2205.682WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Khatgaon (KHTG)03:2203:231m 2205.682WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Chinchpada (CPD)03:3003:355m 2215.113WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Chinchpada (CPD)03:3003:355m 2215.113WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Kolde (KFF)04:0504:061m 2221.751WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Kolde (KFF)04:0504:061m 2221.751WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)04:1804:202m 2231.952WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)04:1804:202m 2231.952WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)04:3304:341m 2243.133WR1Gujarat 394375, Gujarat
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)04:3304:341m 2243.133WR1Gujarat 394375, Gujarat
Lakkad Kot (LKKD)04:4304:441m 2248.148WR1Gujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
Lakkad Kot (LKKD)04:4304:441m 2248.148WR1Gujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)04:5304:541m 2255.340WR1Gujarat 394670, Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)04:5304:541m 2255.340WR1Gujarat 394670, Gujarat
Dosvada (DSD)05:0105:021m 2260.030WR--National Highway 6, Gujarat
Dosvada (DSD)05:0105:021m 2260.030WR--National Highway 6, Gujarat
Kikakui Road (KKRD)05:0705:081m 2262.569WR1Gujarat 394650, Gujarat
Kikakui Road (KKRD)05:0705:081m 2262.569WR1Gujarat 394650, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)05:1805:213m 2274.048WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)05:1805:213m 2274.048WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Kaher (KRAI)05:3305:341m 2283.540WR1Gujarat 394340, Gujarat
Kaher (KRAI)05:3305:341m 2283.540WR1Gujarat 394340, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)05:4205:453m 2288.935WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)05:4205:453m 2288.935WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Mangrolla (MGRL)05:5405:551m 2294.227WR1Pipariya, Gujarat
Mangrolla (MGRL)05:5405:551m 2294.227WR1Pipariya, Gujarat
Timbarva (TBV)06:0106:021m 2296.958WR1Timberva, Gujarat
Timbarva (TBV)06:0106:021m 2296.958WR1Timberva, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)06:0906:112m 2303.741WR1Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)06:0906:112m 2303.741WR1Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Gangadhara (GGAR)06:2006:211m 2309.944WR1Kareli, Gujarat
Gangadhara (GGAR)06:2006:211m 2309.944WR1Kareli, Gujarat
Bagumra (BGMR)06:2806:291m 2315.144WR1National Highway 6, Gujarat
Bagumra (BGMR)06:2806:291m 2315.144WR1National Highway 6, Gujarat
Chalthan (CHM)06:3506:372m 2319.519WR1Kadodra, Gujarat
Chalthan (CHM)06:3506:372m 2319.519WR1Kadodra, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)07:1307:152m 2330.912WR1,3Surat 394210, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)07:1307:152m 2330.912WR1,3Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:35 2334.9-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:35 2334.9-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger time table?

If you want to check 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59078 timetable?

It is important to check 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhusaval - Surat Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhusaval - Surat Passenger?

Bhusaval - Surat Passenger train number is 59078.

What are the 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger running days?

The 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhusaval - Surat Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bhusaval - Surat Passenger is Sleeper, General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 59078 from the source station?

The 59078 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 21:15.

How much distance does Bhusaval - Surat Passenger cover?

Bhusaval - Surat Passenger covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59078 to reach the destination?

The 59078 takes 10h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger reaches its destination station Surat at 07:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 59078 has between Bhusaval Jn and Surat?

The 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 07:35 +1 night to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhusaval - Surat Passenger usually arrives at BSL and ST?

Bhusaval - Surat Passenger arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and platform number 7 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger crosses?

The 59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger passes by 61 major stations which are Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhadli (BDI), Bhadli (BDI), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Dharangaon (DXG), Dharangaon (DXG), Amalner (AN), Amalner (AN), Nardana (NDN), Nardana (NDN), Sindkheda (SNK), Sindkheda (SNK), Dondaicha (DDE), Dondaicha (DDE), Nandurbar (NDB), Nandurbar (NDB), Dhekwad (DWD), Dhekwad (DWD), Khandbara (KBH), Khandbara (KBH), Khatgaon (KHTG), Khatgaon (KHTG), Chinchpada (CPD), Chinchpada (CPD), Kolde (KFF), Kolde (KFF), Navapur (NWU), Navapur (NWU), Bhadbhunja (BBAI), Bhadbhunja (BBAI), Lakkad Kot (LKKD), Lakkad Kot (LKKD), Ukai Songadh (USD), Ukai Songadh (USD), Dosvada (DSD), Dosvada (DSD), Kikakui Road (KKRD), Kikakui Road (KKRD), Vyara (VYA), Vyara (VYA), Kaher (KRAI), Kaher (KRAI), Madhi (MID), Madhi (MID), Mangrolla (MGRL), Mangrolla (MGRL), Timbarva (TBV), Timbarva (TBV), Bardoli (BIY), Bardoli (BIY), Gangadhara (GGAR), Gangadhara (GGAR), Bagumra (BGMR), Bagumra (BGMR), Chalthan (CHM), Chalthan (CHM), Udhna Jn (UDN), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST), Surat (ST).