59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:29)

Train : 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 61 halts Duration : 12h 55m

From : VGDeparture : 07:50 To : BL Arrival : 20:45 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 364 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Viramgam Jn (VG)07:50 10.060WR5Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Jakhvada (JKA)08:0208:042m 111.962WR2State Highway 17, Gujarat
Jakhvada (JKA)08:0208:042m 111.962WR2State Highway 17, Gujarat
Virochannagar (VCN)08:1108:121m 119.274WR2Gujarat 382170, Gujarat
Virochannagar (VCN)08:1108:121m 119.274WR2Gujarat 382170, Gujarat
Chharodi (CE)08:1708:192m 125.458WR2SH 17, Gujarat
Chharodi (CE)08:1708:192m 125.458WR2SH 17, Gujarat
Sanand (SAU)08:3108:332m 136.958WR2Sanand, Gujarat
Sanand (SAU)08:3108:332m 136.958WR2Sanand, Gujarat
Ambli Road (ABD)08:4508:472m 148.558WR2Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
Ambli Road (ABD)08:4508:472m 148.558WR2Pin Code - 380058 ., Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)08:5308:552m 154.337WR2Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)08:5308:552m 154.337WR2Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)09:0409:062m 159.96WR3Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)09:0409:062m 159.96WR3Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:5510:2025m 165.225WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:5510:2025m 165.225WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)10:2810:302m 168.547WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)10:2810:302m 168.547WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)10:3610:382m 173.325WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)10:3610:382m 173.325WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)10:5110:532m 178.739WR1Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)10:5110:532m 178.739WR1Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)10:5811:002m 181.944WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)10:5811:002m 181.944WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)11:0611:082m 186.338WR1387120 ., Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)11:0611:082m 186.338WR1387120 ., Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)11:1311:152m 189.546WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)11:1311:152m 189.546WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)11:2011:222m 193.434WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)11:2011:222m 193.434WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)11:3711:392m 1101.850WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)11:3711:392m 1101.850WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:5011:522m 1110.947WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)11:5011:522m 1110.947WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)11:5912:012m 1116.447WR1Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)11:5912:012m 1116.447WR1Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)12:0812:102m 1121.942WR1Kanjari, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)12:0812:102m 1121.942WR1Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)12:2112:232m 1129.739WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)12:2112:232m 1129.739WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)12:3312:341m 1136.217WR1Anand District, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)12:3312:341m 1136.217WR1Anand District, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)12:4812:502m 1140.347WR1National Highway 8, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)12:4812:502m 1140.347WR1National Highway 8, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)12:5612:582m 1145.053WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)12:5612:582m 1145.053WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)13:0413:062m 1150.217WR1Nandesari, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)13:0413:062m 1150.217WR1Nandesari, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)13:1413:162m 1152.527WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)13:1413:162m 1152.527WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)13:2813:302m 1157.97WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)13:2813:302m 1157.97WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:3514:4510m 1165.229WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:3514:4510m 1165.229WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)14:5114:521m 1168.157WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)14:5114:521m 1168.157WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)14:5814:591m 1173.868WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)14:5814:591m 1173.868WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)15:0415:051m 1179.429WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)15:0415:051m 1179.429WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)15:1315:141m 1183.334WR1National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)15:1315:141m 1183.334WR1National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)15:2115:221m 1187.358WR1GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)15:2115:221m 1187.358WR1GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:3015:311m 1195.054WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)15:3015:311m 1195.054WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)15:4015:411m 1203.128WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)15:4015:411m 1203.128WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)15:5615:571m 1210.248WR1Palej, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)15:5615:571m 1210.248WR1Palej, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)16:0516:061m 1216.553WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)16:0516:061m 1216.553WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)16:1416:151m 1223.643WR3Nabipur, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)16:1416:151m 1223.643WR3Nabipur, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)16:2416:251m 1230.143WR2Bharuch, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)16:2416:251m 1230.143WR2Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:3316:352m 1235.728WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:3316:352m 1235.728WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)16:5516:561m 1245.139WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)16:5516:561m 1245.139WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)17:1217:131m 1255.315WR2Panoli, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)17:1217:131m 1255.315WR2Panoli, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)17:2817:291m 1259.152WR2Kosamba, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)17:2817:291m 1259.152WR2Kosamba, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)17:3417:351m 1263.543WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)17:3417:351m 1263.543WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)17:4617:471m 1271.315WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)17:4617:471m 1271.315WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)17:5817:591m 1274.161WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)17:5817:591m 1274.161WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)18:0618:071m 1281.219WR2Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)18:0618:071m 1281.219WR2Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)18:1718:181m 1284.430WR2Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)18:1718:181m 1284.430WR2Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)18:2518:261m 1287.918WR2Surat, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)18:2518:261m 1287.918WR2Surat, Gujarat
Utran (URN)18:3718:381m 1291.218WR2Surat, Gujarat
Utran (URN)18:3718:381m 1291.218WR2Surat, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:5018:555m 1294.934WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:5018:555m 1294.934WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)19:0219:031m 1298.955WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)19:0219:031m 1298.955WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)19:0919:101m 1304.451WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)19:0919:101m 1304.451WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)19:1619:171m 1309.580WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)19:1619:171m 1309.580WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)19:2219:242m 1316.156WR3Maroli, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)19:2219:242m 1316.156WR3Maroli, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)19:3319:352m 1324.556WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)19:3319:352m 1324.556WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)19:4419:451m 1333.041WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)19:4419:451m 1333.041WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)19:5019:511m 1336.439WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)19:5019:511m 1336.439WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)19:5719:581m 1340.280WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)19:5719:581m 1340.280WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)20:0220:042m 1345.640WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)20:0220:042m 1345.640WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)20:1020:111m 1349.651WR1Joravasan, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)20:1020:111m 1349.651WR1Joravasan, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)20:1720:181m 1354.720WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)20:1720:181m 1354.720WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:45 1363.8-WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:45 1363.8-WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59050 timetable?

It is important to check 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59050.

What are the 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Viramgam Jn (VG) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59050 from the source station?

The 59050 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 07:50.

How much distance does Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 364 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59050 to reach the destination?

The 59050 takes 12h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Valsad at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 59050 has between Viramgam Jn and Valsad?

The 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) has 124 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VG and BL?

Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Viramgam Jn (VG) and platform number 3 at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 124 major stations which are Viramgam Jn (VG), Jakhvada (JKA), Jakhvada (JKA), Virochannagar (VCN), Virochannagar (VCN), Chharodi (CE), Chharodi (CE), Sanand (SAU), Sanand (SAU), Ambli Road (ABD), Ambli Road (ABD), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Maninagar (MAN), Vatva (VTA), Vatva (VTA), Geratpur (GER), Geratpur (GER), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Kanij (KANJ), Kanij (KANJ), Nenpur (NEP), Nenpur (NEP), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Gothaj (GTE), Gothaj (GTE), Nadiad Jn (ND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Utarsanda (UTD), Utarsanda (UTD), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadod (VXD), Vadod (VXD), Adas Road (ADD), Adas Road (ADD), Vasad Jn (VDA), Vasad Jn (VDA), Nandesari (NDR), Nandesari (NDR), Ranoli (RNO), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vishvamitri (VS), Vishvamitri (VS), Makarpura (MPR), Makarpura (MPR), Varnama (VRM), Varnama (VRM), Itola (ITA), Itola (ITA), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Palej (PLJ), Palej (PLJ), Varediya (VRE), Varediya (VRE), Nabipur (NIU), Nabipur (NIU), Chavaj (CVJ), Chavaj (CVJ), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Panoli (PAO), Panoli (PAO), Hathuran (HAT), Hathuran (HAT), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kim (KIM), Kim (KIM), Kudsad (KDSD), Kudsad (KDSD), Sayan (SYN), Sayan (SYN), Gothangam (GTX), Gothangam (GTX), Kosad (KSE), Kosad (KSE), Utran (URN), Utran (URN), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Bhestan (BHET), Sachin (SCH), Sachin (SCH), Maroli (MRL), Maroli (MRL), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Vedchha (VDH), Vedchha (VDH), Ancheli (ACL), Ancheli (ACL), Amalsad (AML), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Joravasan (JRS), Joravasan (JRS), Dungri (DGI), Dungri (DGI), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL).