59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:05)

Train : 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : STDeparture : 18:20 To : BL Arrival : 20:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)18:20 10.040WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)18:2618:271m 14.055WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)18:3318:341m 19.551WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)18:4018:411m 114.666WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)18:4718:481m 121.284WR3Maroli, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)18:5418:562m 129.630WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)19:1319:141m 138.141WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)19:1919:201m 141.558WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)19:2419:251m 145.354WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)19:3119:321m 150.761WR2,3Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)19:3619:371m 154.738WR2Joravasan, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)19:4519:461m 159.819WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:15 168.9-WR4,5Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59048 timetable?

It is important to check 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 59048.

What are the 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59048 from the source station?

The 59048 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 18:20.

How much distance does Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59048 to reach the destination?

The 59048 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Valsad at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 59048 has between Surat and Valsad?

The 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at ST and BL?

Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Surat (ST) and platform number 2 at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59048 Surat - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Sachin (SCH), Maroli (MRL), Navsari (NVS), Vedchha (VDH), Ancheli (ACL), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Joravasan (JRS), Dungri (DGI), Valsad (BL).