59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:28)

Train : 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : VAPIDeparture : 13:55 To : VR Arrival : 16:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 113 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vapi (VAPI)13:55 10.064WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:55 10.064WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)14:0114:021m 16.449WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)14:0114:021m 16.449WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)14:0814:091m 111.369WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)14:0814:091m 111.369WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)14:1914:201m 122.852WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)14:1914:201m 122.852WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)14:2614:271m 128.063WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)14:2614:271m 128.063WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Gholvad (GVD)14:3614:371m 137.451WR--PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)14:3614:371m 137.451WR--PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)14:5014:522m 148.553WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)14:5014:522m 148.553WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)15:0615:082m 160.871WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)15:0615:082m 160.871WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)15:1615:182m 170.268WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)15:1615:182m 170.268WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)15:2815:302m 181.556WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)15:2815:302m 181.556WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)15:3915:401m 189.963WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)15:3915:401m 189.963WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)15:4615:471m 196.259WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)15:4615:471m 196.259WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)15:5515:561m 1104.127WR2401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)15:5515:561m 1104.127WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)16:15 1112.6-WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)16:15 1112.6-WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59040 timetable?

It is important to check 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 59040.

What are the 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vapi (VAPI) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59040 from the source station?

The 59040 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 13:55.

How much distance does Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 113 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59040 to reach the destination?

The 59040 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Virar at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 59040 has between Vapi and Virar?

The 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at VAPI and VR?

Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Vapi (VAPI) and platform number 3 at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Virar (VR).