59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:28)

Train : 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : VRDeparture : 11:30 To : BL Arrival : 14:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 139 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Virar (VR)11:30 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)11:30 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)11:4011:411m 18.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)11:4011:411m 18.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)11:4911:501m 116.463WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)11:4911:501m 116.463WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)11:5611:571m 122.772WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)11:5611:571m 122.772WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)12:0412:062m 131.162WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)12:0412:062m 131.162WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)12:1712:181m 142.463WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)12:1712:181m 142.463WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)12:2712:281m 151.849WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)12:2712:281m 151.849WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)12:4312:452m 164.161WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)12:4312:452m 164.161WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)12:5612:571m 175.281WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)12:5612:571m 175.281WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)13:0413:062m 184.631WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)13:0413:062m 184.631WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)13:1613:171m 189.858WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)13:1613:171m 189.858WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)13:2913:301m 1101.349WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)13:2913:301m 1101.349WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)13:3613:371m 1106.264WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)13:3613:371m 1106.264WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:4313:452m 1112.659WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)13:4313:452m 1112.659WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)13:5513:561m 1122.558WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)13:5513:561m 1122.558WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)14:0214:031m 1128.345WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)14:0214:031m 1128.345WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)14:0814:091m 1132.019WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)14:0814:091m 1132.019WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)14:30 1138.8-WR4,5Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)14:30 1138.8-WR4,5Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59039 timetable?

It is important to check 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 59039.

What are the 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Virar (VR) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59039 from the source station?

The 59039 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 11:30.

How much distance does Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 139 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59039 to reach the destination?

The 59039 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Valsad at 14:30 .

How many stoppages 59039 has between Virar and Valsad?

The 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:30 to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at VR and BL?

Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Virar (VR) and platform number 5 at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL).