59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:30)

Train : 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : STDeparture : 04:15 To : VR Arrival : 10:05 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)04:15 10.040WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)04:15 10.040WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)04:2104:221m 14.055WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)04:2104:221m 14.055WR2Surat 394210, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)04:2804:291m 19.551WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)04:2804:291m 19.551WR2Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)04:3504:361m 114.666WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)04:3504:361m 114.666WR2Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)04:4204:442m 121.256WR2,3Maroli, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)04:4204:442m 121.256WR2,3Maroli, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)04:5304:552m 129.646WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)04:5304:552m 129.646WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)05:0605:071m 138.134WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)05:0605:071m 138.134WR3Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)05:1305:141m 141.546WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)05:1305:141m 141.546WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)05:1905:201m 145.364WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)05:1905:201m 145.364WR2Amalsad, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)05:2505:272m 150.740WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)05:2505:272m 150.740WR2Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)05:3305:341m 154.776WR2Joravasan, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)05:3305:341m 154.776WR2Joravasan, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)05:3805:402m 159.814WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)05:3805:402m 159.814WR2Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)06:2006:222m 168.937WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)06:2006:222m 168.937WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)06:3306:341m 175.656WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)06:3306:341m 175.656WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)06:3806:391m 179.358WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)06:3806:391m 179.358WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)06:4506:472m 185.146WR2,3Udvada, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)06:4506:472m 185.146WR2,3Udvada, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)07:0007:2424m 195.048WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)07:0007:2424m 195.048WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)07:3207:331m 1101.449WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)07:3207:331m 1101.449WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)07:3907:401m 1106.358WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)07:3907:401m 1106.358WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)07:5207:542m 1117.824WR3Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)07:5207:542m 1117.824WR3Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)08:0708:081m 1123.054WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)08:0708:081m 1123.054WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Bordi Road (BRRD)08:1308:141m 1127.520WR2Bordi, Maharashtra
Bordi Road (BRRD)08:1308:141m 1127.520WR2Bordi, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)08:2908:301m 1132.442WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)08:2908:301m 1132.442WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)08:4608:482m 1143.567WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)08:4608:482m 1143.567WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)08:5909:001m 1155.881WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)08:5909:001m 1155.881WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)09:0709:092m 1165.262WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)09:0709:092m 1165.262WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)09:2009:211m 1176.563WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)09:2009:211m 1176.563WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)09:2909:301m 1184.963WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)09:2909:301m 1184.963WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)09:3609:371m 1191.359WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)09:3609:371m 1191.359WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)09:4509:461m 1199.127WR2401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)09:4509:461m 1199.127WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)10:05 1207.6-WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)10:05 1207.6-WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59038 timetable?

It is important to check 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59038.

What are the 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59038 from the source station?

The 59038 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 04:15.

How much distance does Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59038 to reach the destination?

The 59038 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Virar at 10:05 .

How many stoppages 59038 has between Surat and Virar?

The 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:05 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ST and VR?

Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Surat (ST) and platform number 4 at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59038 Surat - Virar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 61 major stations which are Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Udhna Jn (UDN), Udhna Jn (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Bhestan (BHET), Sachin (SCH), Sachin (SCH), Maroli (MRL), Maroli (MRL), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Vedchha (VDH), Vedchha (VDH), Ancheli (ACL), Ancheli (ACL), Amalsad (AML), Amalsad (AML), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Joravasan (JRS), Joravasan (JRS), Dungri (DGI), Dungri (DGI), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Atul (ATUL), Atul (ATUL), Pardi (PAD), Pardi (PAD), Udvada (UVD), Udvada (UVD), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Bordi Road (BRRD), Bordi Road (BRRD), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Virar (VR).