59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:29)

Train : 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : VRDeparture : 17:05 To : ST Arrival : 23:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 208 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Virar (VR)17:05 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)17:05 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)17:1517:161m 18.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)17:1517:161m 18.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)17:2417:251m 116.4-WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)17:2417:251m 116.4-WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)17:2717:325m 122.727WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)17:2717:325m 122.727WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)17:5117:521m 131.162WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)17:5117:521m 131.162WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)18:0318:041m 142.494WR1Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)18:0318:041m 142.494WR1Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)18:1018:155m 151.824WR2PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)18:1018:155m 151.824WR2PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)18:4618:482m 164.167WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)18:4618:482m 164.167WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)18:5819:002m 175.256WR1PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)18:5819:002m 175.256WR1PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)19:1019:111m 184.652WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)19:1019:111m 184.652WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)19:1719:258m 189.835WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)19:1719:258m 189.835WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)19:4519:505m 1101.311WR1Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)19:4519:505m 1101.311WR1Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)20:1620:171m 1106.255WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)20:1620:171m 1106.255WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)20:2420:262m 1112.654WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)20:2420:262m 1112.654WR3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)20:3720:381m 1122.522WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)20:3720:381m 1122.522WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)20:5420:551m 1128.345WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)20:5420:551m 1128.345WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)21:0021:011m 1132.045WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)21:0021:011m 1132.045WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)21:1021:155m 1138.849WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)21:1021:155m 1138.849WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)21:2621:282m 1147.844WR1Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)21:2621:282m 1147.844WR1Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)21:3521:361m 1152.961WR1Joravasan, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)21:3521:361m 1152.961WR1Joravasan, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)21:4021:422m 1156.964WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)21:4021:422m 1156.964WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)21:4721:525m 1162.39WR1Amalsad, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)21:4721:525m 1162.39WR1Amalsad, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)22:1822:191m 1166.2-WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)22:1822:191m 1166.2-WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)22:2022:277m 1169.627WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)22:2022:277m 1169.627WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)22:4622:482m 1178.050WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)22:4622:482m 1178.050WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)22:5822:591m 1186.457WR1Maroli, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)22:5822:591m 1186.457WR1Maroli, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)23:0623:071m 1193.151WR1Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)23:0623:071m 1193.151WR1Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)23:1323:141m 1198.223WR1Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)23:1323:141m 1198.223WR1Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)23:2823:302m 1203.612WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)23:2823:302m 1203.612WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:50 1207.6-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:50 1207.6-WR4Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59037 timetable?

It is important to check 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) train number is 59037.

What are the 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) running days?

The 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Virar (VR) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59037 from the source station?

The 59037 departs from its source station Surat (ST) at 17:05.

How much distance does Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) cover?

Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 208 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59037 to reach the destination?

The 59037 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Surat at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 59037 has between Virar and Surat?

The 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) usually arrives at VR and ST?

Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Virar (VR) and platform number 5 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle (UnReserved) passes by 59 major stations which are Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Dungri (DGI), Dungri (DGI), Joravasan (JRS), Joravasan (JRS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Amalsad (AML), Amalsad (AML), Ancheli (ACL), Ancheli (ACL), Vedchha (VDH), Vedchha (VDH), Navsari (NVS), Navsari (NVS), Maroli (MRL), Maroli (MRL), Sachin (SCH), Sachin (SCH), Bhestan (BHET), Bhestan (BHET), Udhna Jn (UDN), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST), Surat (ST).