59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:26)

Train : 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : BLDeparture : 04:50 To : MMCT Arrival : 09:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 194 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Valsad (BL)04:50 10.051WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)04:50 10.051WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)04:5804:591m 16.856WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)04:5804:591m 16.856WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)05:0305:041m 110.558WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)05:0305:041m 110.558WR3Valsad, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)05:1005:111m 116.266WR2Udvada, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)05:1005:111m 116.266WR2Udvada, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)05:2005:211m 126.155WR2,3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)05:2005:211m 126.155WR2,3Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)05:2805:291m 132.542WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)05:2805:291m 132.542WR2Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)05:3605:371m 137.469WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)05:3605:371m 137.469WR3Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)05:4705:481m 149.052WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)05:4705:481m 149.052WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)05:5405:551m 154.163WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)05:5405:551m 154.163WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Gholvad (GVD)06:0406:051m 163.544WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)06:0406:051m 163.544WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)06:2006:222m 174.639WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)06:2006:222m 174.639WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)06:4106:421m 186.981WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)06:4106:421m 186.981WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)06:4906:512m 196.440WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)06:4906:512m 196.440WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)07:0807:102m 1107.750WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)07:0807:102m 1107.750WR3Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)07:2007:211m 1116.163WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)07:2007:211m 1116.163WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)07:2707:281m 1122.459WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)07:2707:281m 1122.459WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)07:3607:371m 1130.232WR2401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)07:3607:371m 1130.232WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)07:5307:552m 1138.865WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)07:5307:552m 1138.865WR4Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)08:1908:212m 1164.742WR5Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)08:1908:212m 1164.742WR5Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)08:5508:572m 1188.220WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)08:5508:572m 1188.220WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)09:15 1194.2-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)09:15 1194.2-WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59024 timetable?

It is important to check 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59024.

What are the 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Valsad (BL) and Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59024 from the source station?

The 59024 departs from its source station Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) at 04:50.

How much distance does Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 194 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59024 to reach the destination?

The 59024 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mumbai Ctrl at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 59024 has between Valsad and Mumbai Ctrl?

The 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Mumbai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BL and MMCT?

Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Valsad (BL) and platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).

How many major stations 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Atul (ATUL), Atul (ATUL), Pardi (PAD), Pardi (PAD), Udvada (UVD), Udvada (UVD), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR), Dadar Western (DDR), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT).