59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:26)

Train : 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : MMCTDeparture : 18:10 To : BL Arrival : 22:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 194 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)18:10 10.032WR--Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)18:2118:232m 15.947WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)18:2118:232m 15.947WR5Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)18:5318:552m 129.556WR4Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)18:5318:552m 129.556WR4Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)19:2319:252m 155.457WR3Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)19:2319:252m 155.457WR3Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)19:3419:351m 164.067WR1401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)19:3419:351m 164.067WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)19:4219:431m 171.854WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)19:4219:431m 171.854WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)19:5019:511m 178.163WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)19:5019:511m 178.163WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)19:5920:001m 186.568WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)19:5920:001m 186.568WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)20:1020:111m 197.863WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)20:1020:111m 197.863WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)20:2020:211m 1107.237WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)20:2020:211m 1107.237WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)20:4120:432m 1119.561WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)20:4120:432m 1119.561WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)20:5420:562m 1130.618WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)20:5420:562m 1130.618WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)21:2721:281m 1140.028WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)21:2721:281m 1140.028WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)21:3921:401m 1145.263WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)21:3921:401m 1145.263WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)21:5121:521m 1156.749WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)21:5121:521m 1156.749WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)21:5821:591m 1161.664WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)21:5821:591m 1161.664WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)22:0522:072m 1168.066WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)22:0522:072m 1168.066WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)22:1622:182m 1177.949WR--Udvada, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)22:1622:182m 1177.949WR--Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)22:2522:261m 1183.745WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)22:2522:261m 1183.745WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)22:3122:321m 1187.418WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)22:3122:321m 1187.418WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)22:55 1194.2-WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)22:55 1194.2-WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 59023 timetable?

It is important to check 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 59023.

What are the 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 59023 from the source station?

The 59023 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 18:10.

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 194 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 59023 to reach the destination?

The 59023 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Valsad at 22:55 .

How many stoppages 59023 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Valsad?

The 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:55 to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MMCT and BL?

Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and platform number -- at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 40 major stations which are Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Dadar Western (DDR), Dadar Western (DDR), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Virar (VR), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL).