58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:16)

Train : 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 62 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : JSGDeparture : 07:10 To : G Arrival : 21:20 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 487 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)07:10 10.090SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Ib (IB)07:1607:171m 18.940SECR--Dt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)07:2107:232m 111.668SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)07:3107:332m 120.872SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Himgir (HGR)07:4407:462m 134.064SECR--Dist-Jharsuguda, Odisha
Daghora (DAO)07:5307:552m 141.472SECR--Sundargarh, Odisha
Jamga (JMG)08:0508:072m 153.473SECR--Jamga Station, Chhattisgarh
Kotarlia (KRL)08:1408:162m 162.041SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)08:3009:0030m 171.672SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)09:0609:082m 178.978SECR--496005, Chhattisgarh
Bhupdeopur (BEF)09:1509:172m 187.968SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Robertson (ROB)09:2509:272m 197.073SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)09:3409:362m 1105.657SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Jharradih (JDI)09:4209:442m 1111.2118SECR--Chhattisgarh 496661, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)09:4909:545m 1121.156SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Jetha (JDDA)10:0310:052m 1129.555SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)10:1210:142m 1135.964SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Saragaon Road (SGRD)10:2110:232m 1143.337SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)10:3610:415m 1151.481SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)10:4910:512m 1162.273SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Kapan (KPNA)10:5710:592m 1169.566SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)11:0611:082m 1177.252SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)11:1511:172m 1183.370SECR--Kotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)11:2311:252m 1190.333SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Gatora (GTW)11:3911:412m 1198.07SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)12:3013:1040m 1204.031SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Dadhapara (DPH)13:2413:251m 1211.162SECR--PIN 495223, Chhattisgarh
Chakarbhatha (CHBT)13:2813:302m 1214.257SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)13:3613:382m 1220.075SECR2Belha, Chhattisgarh
Dagori (DGS)13:4413:462m 1227.563SECR--Chhattisgarh 495224, Chhattisgarh
Nipania (NPI)13:5413:562m 1235.973SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)14:0814:102m 1250.683SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Hathbandh (HN)14:2114:232m 1265.965SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)14:3314:352m 1276.773SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Baikunth (BKTH)14:4014:422m 1282.856SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Siliari (SLH)14:5114:532m 1291.269SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Mandhar (MDH)15:0315:052m 1302.671SECR--Donde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
Urkura (URK)15:1215:142m 1310.912SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
WRS Colony PH (WRC)15:2115:232m 1312.35SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)15:5516:3035m 1314.838SECR3Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Saraswatinagar (SRWN)16:3516:361m 1318.032SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Sarona (SZB)16:4216:431m 1321.262SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Kumhari (KMI)16:4916:501m 1327.3102SECR--Kumhari, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai C Cabin (CCAB)16:5516:561m 1335.815SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai G Cabin (GCAB)17:0017:011m 1336.921SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai (BIA)17:0517:061m 1338.271SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)17:1017:122m 1343.026SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)17:2217:231m 1347.310SECR2,3Bhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)17:5017:555m 1351.9-SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Rasmara (RSM)17:5617:571m 1359.964SECR--Rasmada, Chhattisgarh
Murhipar (MUP)18:0418:062m 1367.470SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Parmalkasa (PMS)18:1218:131m 1374.368SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)18:2018:222m 1382.379SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bakal (BAKL)18:3018:311m 1392.980SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Musra (MUA)18:3718:392m 1400.965SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Jatkanhar (JTR)18:4518:461m 1407.442SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)18:5519:0510m 1413.759SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Paniajob (PJB)19:1319:141m 1421.653SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bortalao (BTL)19:2419:251m 1430.477SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Darekasa (DKS)19:3119:321m 1438.149SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)19:4619:482m 1449.569SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)20:0120:032m 1464.350SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gudma (GDM)20:1620:171m 1475.211SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)21:20 1486.7-SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58819 timetable?

It is important to check 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58819.

What are the 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and Gondia Jn (G) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58819 from the source station?

The 58819 departs from its source station Gondia Jn (G) at 07:10.

How much distance does Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 487 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58819 to reach the destination?

The 58819 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gondia Jn at 21:20 .

How many stoppages 58819 has between Jharsuguda Jn and Gondia Jn?

The 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gondia Jn Railway Station?

The 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Gondia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JSG and G?

Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) and platform number 3 at Gondia Jn (G).

How many major stations 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 63 major stations which are Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Ib (IB), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Himgir (HGR), Daghora (DAO), Jamga (JMG), Kotarlia (KRL), Raigarh (RIG), Kirodimalnagar (KDTR), Bhupdeopur (BEF), Robertson (ROB), Kharsia (KHS), Jharradih (JDI), Sakti (SKT), Jetha (JDDA), Baradwar (BUA), Saragaon Road (SGRD), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Kapan (KPNA), Akaltara (AKT), Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Gatora (GTW), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Dadhapara (DPH), Chakarbhatha (CHBT), Belha (BYL), Dagori (DGS), Nipania (NPI), Bhatapara (BYT), Hathbandh (HN), Tilda Neora (TLD), Baikunth (BKTH), Siliari (SLH), Mandhar (MDH), Urkura (URK), WRS Colony PH (WRC), Raipur Jn (R), Saraswatinagar (SRWN), Sarona (SZB), Kumhari (KMI), Bhilai C Cabin (CCAB), Bhilai G Cabin (GCAB), Bhilai (BIA), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Durg Jn (DURG), Rasmara (RSM), Murhipar (MUP), Parmalkasa (PMS), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Bakal (BAKL), Musra (MUA), Jatkanhar (JTR), Dongargarh (DGG), Paniajob (PJB), Bortalao (BTL), Darekasa (DKS), Salekasa (SKS), Amgaon (AGN), Gudma (GDM), Gondia Jn (G).