58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:47)

Train : 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 63 halts Duration : 17h 30m

From : DURGDeparture : 18:30 To : VSKP Arrival : 12:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 567 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)18:30 10.046SECR6Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)18:3618:371m 14.653SECR5Bhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)18:4218:431m 18.947SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai (BIA)18:4918:501m 113.657SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC)18:5418:551m 117.553SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai D Cabin (DCAB)18:5818:591m 120.132SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Cabin (CABN)19:0319:041m 122.327SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Kumhari (KMI)19:0919:101m 124.562SECR2Kumhari, Chhattisgarh
Sarona (SZB)19:1619:171m 130.739SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Saraswatinagar (SRWN)19:2219:231m 133.94SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)20:0520:1510m 137.020SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH)20:2220:242m 139.477SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mandir Hasaud (MNDH)20:3520:372m 153.537SECR--National Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
Lakholi (LAE)20:5720:581m 165.828SECR--Reewa, Chhattisgarh
Arang Mahanadi (ANMD)21:1321:152m 172.937ECoR1Arang, Chhattisgarh
Belsonda (BLSN)21:3021:322m 182.140ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)21:4521:505m 190.661ECoR2Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Arand (ARN)21:5822:002m 198.858ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Bhimkhoj (BMKJ)22:1222:142m 1110.459ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)22:2522:305m 1121.253ECoR2493449, Chhattisgarh
Komakhan (KMK)22:4222:442m 1131.957ECoR2National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)22:5523:005m 1142.358ECoR2Jonk, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)23:1223:142m 1153.952ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Lakhna (LKNA)23:3023:322m 1167.673ECoR2Nuapada District, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)23:4523:505m 1183.437ECoR2Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Turekela Road (TRKR)00:0500:072m 2192.725ECoR2State Highway 42, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)00:4000:5010m 2206.660ECoR2PIN - 767039, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)01:0501:072m 2221.633ECoR2PIN-767037, Odisha
Rahenbata (RNBT)01:2501:272m 2231.528ECoR2National Highway 217, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)01:4501:5510m 2239.952ECoR2,3Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)02:1002:155m 2253.052ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Kandel Road (KDLR)02:2502:272m 2261.656ECoR--Pin- 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)02:3502:405m 2269.140ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)02:5002:522m 2275.862ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR)03:0303:052m 2287.223ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)03:4003:455m 2300.636ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Doikallu (DKLU)04:0504:072m 2312.761ECoR1PIN - 765020, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)04:2004:255m 2326.067ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)04:4004:422m 2342.818ECoR--Pin- 765019, Odisha
Therubali (THV)05:4505:472m 2361.813ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)06:3006:322m 2371.442ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)06:4506:5510m 2380.647ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Ladda (LDX)07:0507:072m 2388.554ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Jimidipeta (JMPT)07:1507:172m 2395.761ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Kuneru (KNRT)07:2607:282m 2404.859ECoR2Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Gumada (GMDA)07:3707:392m 2413.766ECoR--Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)07:5007:522m 2425.812ECoR2PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)08:0008:055m 2427.451ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipuram Halt (NSX)08:1008:111m 2431.763ECoR--Pin- 535522, Andhra Pradesh
Sitanagaram (SNM)08:1908:212m 2440.036ECoR--Pin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)08:4008:455m 2451.466ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Donkinavalasa (DNV)08:5608:582m 2463.566ECoR--Pin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
Komatipalli (KMX)09:0709:092m 2473.375ECoR1Pin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
Gajapatinagaram (GPI)09:1709:192m 2483.238ECoR--Pin- 535270, Andhra Pradesh
Garudubilli (GRBL)09:2809:302m 2488.949ECoR1Pin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
Gotlam (GTLM)09:3609:382m 2493.832ECoR--Pin- 535003, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)10:0010:1010m 2505.765ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Korukonda (KUK)10:2010:222m 2516.571ECoR1Pin- 535214, Andhra Pradesh
Alamanda (ALM)10:2810:302m 2523.569ECoR--Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Kantakapalle (KPL)10:3810:402m 2532.853ECoR1Pin- 535183, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)10:4910:512m 2540.876ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Pendurti (PDT)10:5811:002m 2549.646ECoR--Distt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)11:1211:142m 2558.735ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)11:2011:211m 2562.37ECoR2Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)12:00 2566.8-ECoR7pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58529 timetable?

It is important to check 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58529.

What is 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Durg Jn (DURG) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 58529 from the source station?

The 58529 departs from its source station Mumbai Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 18:30.

Which is the destination station of 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station VSKP at 12:00 +1 night.

How much distance does Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 567 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58529 to reach the destination?

The 58529 takes 17h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 58529 has between Durg Jn and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 12:00 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DURG and VSKP?

Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Durg Jn (DURG) and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations does 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 64 major stations i.e. Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai (BIA), Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC), Bhilai D Cabin (DCAB), Bhilai Cabin (CABN), Kumhari (KMI), Sarona (SZB), Saraswatinagar (SRWN), Raipur Jn (R), Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH), Mandir Hasaud (MNDH), Lakholi (LAE), Arang Mahanadi (ANMD), Belsonda (BLSN), Mahasamund (MSMD), Arand (ARN), Bhimkhoj (BMKJ), Bagbahra (BGBR), Komakhan (KMK), Khariar Road (KRAR), Nawapara Road (NPD), Lakhna (LKNA), Harishanker Road (HSK), Turekela Road (TRKR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Muribahal (MRBL), Rahenbata (RNBT), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Kandel Road (KDLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR), Ambodala (AMB), Doikallu (DKLU), Muniguda (MNGD), Bissamcuttack (BMCK), Therubali (THV), Singapur Road (SPRD), Rayagada (RGDA), Ladda (LDX), Jimidipeta (JMPT), Kuneru (KNRT), Gumada (GMDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Narsipuram Halt (NSX), Sitanagaram (SNM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Donkinavalasa (DNV), Komatipalli (KMX), Gajapatinagaram (GPI), Garudubilli (GRBL), Gotlam (GTLM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Korukonda (KUK), Alamanda (ALM), Kantakapalle (KPL), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Pendurti (PDT), Simhachalam (SCM), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).