58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:48)

Train : 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 54 halts Duration : 16h 35m

From : VSKPDeparture : 02:55 To : R Arrival : 19:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 530 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)02:55 10.025ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)03:0603:071m 14.635ECoR2Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)03:1303:152m 18.128ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam North (SCMN)03:1803:191m 19.567ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Pendurti (PDT)03:2603:282m 117.359ECoR--Distt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)03:3703:392m 126.160ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Kantakapalle (KPL)03:4703:492m 134.179ECoR2Pin- 535183, Andhra Pradesh
Alamanda (ALM)03:5603:582m 143.371ECoR--Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Korukonda (KUK)04:0404:062m 150.446ECoR2Pin- 535214, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:2004:3515m 161.179ECoR4,5Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Gotlam (GTLM)04:4404:462m 173.049ECoR2Pin- 535003, Andhra Pradesh
Garudubilli (GRBL)04:5204:542m 177.931ECoR2Pin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
Gajapatinagaram (GPI)05:0505:072m 183.675ECoR--Pin- 535270, Andhra Pradesh
Komatipalli (KMX)05:1505:172m 193.654ECoR2Pin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
Donkinavalasa (DNV)05:2805:302m 1103.448ECoR--Pin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)05:4505:505m 1115.568ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Sitanagaram (SNM)06:0006:022m 1126.872ECoR--Pin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipuram Halt (NSX)06:0906:101m 1135.226ECoR--Pin- 535522, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)06:2006:255m 1139.432ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)06:2806:302m 1141.052ECoR1PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Gumada (GMDA)06:4406:462m 1153.159ECoR--Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Kuneru (KNRT)06:5506:572m 1162.050ECoR--Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Jimidipeta (JMPT)07:0807:102m 1171.222ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Ladda (LDX)07:3007:322m 1178.48ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)08:3508:4510m 1186.342ECoR3ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)08:5809:002m 1195.458ECoR1Pin- 765017, Odisha
Therubali (THV)09:1009:122m 1205.154ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)09:3309:352m 1224.067ECoR--Pin- 765019, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:5009:555m 1240.980ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Doikallu (DKLU)10:0510:072m 1254.156ECoR1PIN - 765020, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)10:2010:255m 1266.345ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR)10:4310:452m 1279.740ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)11:0211:075m 1291.036ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)11:1811:235m 1297.764ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Kandel Road (KDLR)11:3011:322m 1305.225ECoR--Pin- 766012, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)11:5311:585m 1313.815ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)12:5013:0010m 1326.950ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Rahenbata (RNBT)13:1013:122m 1335.359ECoR1National Highway 217, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)13:2213:242m 1345.257ECoR1PIN-767037, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)13:4013:5010m 1360.369ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Turekela Road (TRKR)14:0214:042m 1374.151ECoR1State Highway 42, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)14:1514:205m 1383.495ECoR1Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Lakhna (LKNA)14:3014:322m 1399.263ECoR2Nuapada District, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)14:4514:472m 1413.054ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)15:0015:055m 1424.642ECoR1Jonk, Odisha
Komakhan (KMK)15:2015:222m 1435.049ECoR1National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)15:3515:405m 1445.650ECoR2493449, Chhattisgarh
Bhimkhoj (BMKJ)15:5315:552m 1456.439ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Arand (ARN)16:1316:152m 1468.033ECoR1National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)16:3016:355m 1476.215ECoR1Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Belsonda (BLSN)17:1017:122m 1484.811ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Arang Mahanadi (ANMD)18:0018:022m 1494.010ECoR--Arang, Chhattisgarh
Lakholi (LAE)18:4318:452m 1501.067SECR--Reewa, Chhattisgarh
Mandir Hasaud (MNDH)18:5618:582m 1513.356SECR--National Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH)19:1319:152m 1527.410SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:30 1529.8-SECR4Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58528 timetable?

It is important to check 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58528.

What is 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Raipur Jn (R) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 58528 from the source station?

The 58528 departs from its source station Mumbai Raipur Jn (R) at 02:55.

Which is the destination station of 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station R at 19:30 .

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 530 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58528 to reach the destination?

The 58528 takes 16h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 58528 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Raipur Jn?

The 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Raipur Jn Railway Station?

The 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Raipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at VSKP and R?

Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and at platform number 1 at Raipur Jn (R).

How many major stations does 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58528 Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 55 major stations i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Simhachalam (SCM), Simhachalam North (SCMN), Pendurti (PDT), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Kantakapalle (KPL), Alamanda (ALM), Korukonda (KUK), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Gotlam (GTLM), Garudubilli (GRBL), Gajapatinagaram (GPI), Komatipalli (KMX), Donkinavalasa (DNV), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Sitanagaram (SNM), Narsipuram Halt (NSX), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Gumada (GMDA), Kuneru (KNRT), Jimidipeta (JMPT), Ladda (LDX), Rayagada (RGDA), Singapur Road (SPRD), Therubali (THV), Bissamcuttack (BMCK), Muniguda (MNGD), Doikallu (DKLU), Ambodala (AMB), Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR), Norla Road (NRLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Kandel Road (KDLR), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Rahenbata (RNBT), Muribahal (MRBL), Kantabanji (KBJ), Turekela Road (TRKR), Harishanker Road (HSK), Lakhna (LKNA), Nawapara Road (NPD), Khariar Road (KRAR), Komakhan (KMK), Bagbahra (BGBR), Bhimkhoj (BMKJ), Arand (ARN), Mahasamund (MSMD), Belsonda (BLSN), Arang Mahanadi (ANMD), Lakholi (LAE), Mandir Hasaud (MNDH), Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH), Raipur Jn (R).