58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:48)

Train : 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 53 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : RDeparture : 05:30 To : VSKP Arrival : 21:35 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 530 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raipur Jn (R)05:30 10.016SECR4Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH)05:3905:412m 12.456SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mandir Hasaud (MNDH)05:5605:582m 116.422SECR--National Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
Lakholi (LAE)06:3106:332m 128.842SECR--Reewa, Chhattisgarh
Arang Mahanadi (ANMD)06:4306:452m 135.869ECoR--Arang, Chhattisgarh
Belsonda (BLSN)06:5306:552m 145.051ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)07:0507:105m 153.661ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Arand (ARN)07:1807:202m 161.870ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Bhimkhoj (BMKJ)07:3007:322m 173.350ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)07:4507:505m 184.246ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Komakhan (KMK)08:0408:062m 194.869ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)08:1508:205m 1105.246ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)08:3508:372m 1116.863ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Lakhna (LKNA)08:5008:522m 1130.679ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)09:0409:062m 1146.462ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Turekela Road (TRKR)09:1509:172m 1155.725ECoR--State Highway 42, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)09:5010:0010m 1169.560ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)10:1510:172m 1184.646ECoR--PIN-767037, Odisha
Rahenbata (RNBT)10:3010:322m 1194.539ECoR--National Highway 217, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)10:4510:5510m 1202.952ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)11:1011:155m 1215.952ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Kandel Road (KDLR)11:2511:272m 1224.656ECoR--Pin- 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)11:3511:405m 1232.140ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)11:5011:522m 1238.862ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR)12:0312:052m 1250.154ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)12:2012:255m 1263.573ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Doikallu (DKLU)12:3512:372m 1275.721ECoR1PIN - 765020, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)13:1513:205m 1288.934ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)13:5013:522m 1305.817ECoR--Pin- 765019, Odisha
Therubali (THV)14:5815:002m 1324.712ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)15:5015:522m 1334.342ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)16:0516:1510m 1343.543ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Ladda (LDX)16:2616:282m 1351.462ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Jimidipeta (JMPT)16:3516:372m 1358.669ECoR--Pin- 765002, Odisha
Kuneru (KNRT)16:4516:472m 1367.867ECoR--Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Gumada (GMDA)16:5516:572m 1376.766ECoR--Pin- 535521, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)17:0817:102m 1388.810ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)17:2017:255m 1390.451ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipuram Halt (NSX)17:3017:311m 1394.672ECoR--Pin- 535522, Andhra Pradesh
Sitanagaram (SNM)17:3817:402m 1403.045ECoR--Pin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)17:5518:005m 1414.356ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Donkinavalasa (DNV)18:1318:152m 1426.445ECoR--Pin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
Komatipalli (KMX)18:2818:302m 1436.233ECoR1Pin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
Gajapatinagaram (GPI)18:4818:502m 1446.234ECoR--Pin- 535270, Andhra Pradesh
Garudubilli (GRBL)19:0019:022m 1451.942ECoR1Pin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
Gotlam (GTLM)19:0919:112m 1456.838ECoR--Pin- 535003, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)19:3019:4010m 1468.665ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Korukonda (KUK)19:5019:522m 1479.471ECoR1Pin- 535214, Andhra Pradesh
Alamanda (ALM)19:5820:002m 1486.569ECoR--Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Kantakapalle (KPL)20:0820:102m 1495.748ECoR1Pin- 535183, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)20:2020:222m 1503.766ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Pendurti (PDT)20:3020:322m 1512.550ECoR--Distt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)20:4320:452m 1521.735ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)20:5120:521m 1525.26ECoR1Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)21:35 1529.8-ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58527 timetable?

It is important to check 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58527.

What are the 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Raipur Jn (R) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58527 from the source station?

The 58527 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 05:30.

How much distance does Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 530 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58527 to reach the destination?

The 58527 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 58527 has between Raipur Jn and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 54 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at R and VSKP?

Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Raipur Jn (R) and platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58527 Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 54 major stations which are Raipur Jn (R), Raipur R V Block Hut (RVH), Mandir Hasaud (MNDH), Lakholi (LAE), Arang Mahanadi (ANMD), Belsonda (BLSN), Mahasamund (MSMD), Arand (ARN), Bhimkhoj (BMKJ), Bagbahra (BGBR), Komakhan (KMK), Khariar Road (KRAR), Nawapara Road (NPD), Lakhna (LKNA), Harishanker Road (HSK), Turekela Road (TRKR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Muribahal (MRBL), Rahenbata (RNBT), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Kandel Road (KDLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR), Ambodala (AMB), Doikallu (DKLU), Muniguda (MNGD), Bissamcuttack (BMCK), Therubali (THV), Singapur Road (SPRD), Rayagada (RGDA), Ladda (LDX), Jimidipeta (JMPT), Kuneru (KNRT), Gumada (GMDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Narsipuram Halt (NSX), Sitanagaram (SNM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Donkinavalasa (DNV), Komatipalli (KMX), Gajapatinagaram (GPI), Garudubilli (GRBL), Gotlam (GTLM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Korukonda (KUK), Alamanda (ALM), Kantakapalle (KPL), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Pendurti (PDT), Simhachalam (SCM), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).