58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 26 2019 (13:58)

Train : 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : KURDeparture : 08:20 To : MAHI Arrival : 10:15 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:20 10.044ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Town (KURT)08:3808:391m 113.393ECoR1Odisha 752057, Odisha
Begunia (BYZA)08:5108:521m 131.948ECoR1PIN-752062, Odisha
Rajsunakhala (RSKA)09:0409:051m 141.444ECoR1PIN-752065, Odisha
Bolagarh Town PH (BORT)09:1409:151m 148.047ECoR1Siariapalli, Odisha
Bolagarh Road (BORD)09:2309:241m 154.234ECoR1pin-752066, Odisha
Nayagarh Town (NYGT)09:4509:461m 166.326ECoR1Nayagarh, Odisha
Mahipur (MAHI)10:15 178.7-ECoR1DIst. - ‎Nayagarh, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58431 timetable?

It is important to check 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58431.

What are the 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Mahipur (MAHI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58431 from the source station?

The 58431 departs from its source station Mahipur (MAHI) at 08:20.

How much distance does Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58431 to reach the destination?

The 58431 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mahipur at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 58431 has between Khurda Road Jn and Mahipur?

The 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mahipur Railway Station?

The 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Mahipur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KUR and MAHI?

Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and platform number 1 at Mahipur (MAHI).

How many major stations 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58431 Khurda Road - Mahipur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Town (KURT), Begunia (BYZA), Rajsunakhala (RSKA), Bolagarh Town PH (BORT), Bolagarh Road (BORD), Nayagarh Town (NYGT), Mahipur (MAHI).