58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:59)

Train : 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 57 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : GNPRDeparture : 06:25 To : PURI Arrival : 17:50 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 381 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gunupur (GNPR)06:25 10.035ECoR1Pin- 765022, Odisha
Palasingi (PLSG)06:3606:371m 16.436ECoR1Pin- 761206, Odisha
Bansadhara Halt (BSDR)06:4606:471m 111.738ECoR1Pin- 761206, Odisha
Lihuri Halt (LRI)06:5806:591m 118.832ECoR1Pin- 761206, Odisha
Kashinagar Halt (KNGR)07:1207:131m 125.639ECoR1Pin- 761206, Odisha
Hadobhangi Halt (HBF)07:2607:271m 134.032ECoR1Pin-761208, Odisha
Sitapuram Halt (SPRM)07:3507:361m 138.340ECoR1Paralakhemundi, Odisha
Paralakhemundi (PLH)07:5507:572m 150.937ECoR1Pin- 761201, Odisha
Pathapatnam (PHM)08:0608:071m 156.340ECoR1PIN-532213, Andhra Pradesh
Ganguwada (GVA)08:2008:211m 165.037ECoR1Srikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
Temburu (TMB)08:2808:291m 169.340ECoR1Pin - 532440, Andhra Pradesh
Peddasana (PDSN)08:4208:431m 177.930ECoR1Pin - 532201, Andhra Pradesh
Tekkali Halt (TEK)08:5408:551m 183.520ECoR1Pin - 532201, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)09:1509:227m 190.172ECoR3PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ)09:2809:291m 197.342ECoR--Pin- 532201, Andhra Pradesh
Pundi (PUN)09:3809:402m 1103.525ECoR--Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)10:1010:3525m 1115.943ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Summadevi (SUDV)10:4410:451m 1122.357ECoR--Srikakulam District PIN- 532243, Andhra Pradesh
Mandasa Road (MMS)10:5210:531m 1128.980ECoR--Srikakulam District PIN- 532243, Andhra Pradesh
Baruva (BAV)11:0011:011m 1138.247ECoR--PIN-532264, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)11:1311:141m 1147.762ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Jhadupudi (JPI)11:2011:211m 1153.979ECoR--PIN - 532290, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)11:3011:311m 1165.773ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Surla Road (SLRD)11:3811:391m 1174.164ECoR--Pin- 761009, Odisha
Golanthra (GTA)11:4411:451m 1179.543ECoR--Pin- 761008, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)12:0012:055m 1190.375ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Jagan Nathapur (JNP)12:1212:131m 1199.084ECoR--Berhampur, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)12:2212:231m 1211.611ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Chatrapur Court (CAPC)12:2812:291m 1212.580ECoR--Chatrapur, Odisha
Ganjam (GAM)12:3512:361m 1220.547ECoR--Ganjam, Odisha
Humma (HMA)12:4412:451m 1226.851ECoR--PIN-761027, Odisha
Rambha (RBA)12:5813:002m 1237.868ECoR--Pin-761028, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)13:1013:111m 1249.257ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Kalijai (KLJI)13:1613:171m 1253.962ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chilka (CLKA)13:2213:231m 1259.162ECoR--Barkul, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:3013:355m 1266.459ECoR--752030, Odisha
Solari (SLZ)13:4313:441m 1274.244ECoR--PIN - 752030, Odisha
Gangadharpur (GNGD)13:5113:521m 1279.360ECoR--PIN - 752034, Odisha
Kuhuri (KUU)14:0014:011m 1287.350ECoR--PIN - 752027, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)14:0914:101m 1294.029ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Mukteswar PH (MKTP)14:1914:201m 1298.448ECoR--District - Khordha, Odisha
Bhusandpur (BSDP)14:2714:281m 1304.060ECoR--pin- 752021, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)14:3514:361m 1311.048ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Golabai (GLBA)14:4114:421m 1315.055ECoR--PIN - 752020, Odisha
Tapang (TAP)14:4714:481m 1319.649ECoR--Dist:- Khurda, Odisha
Dhauli Muhan (DLMH)14:5314:541m 1323.654ECoR--PIN - 752018, Odisha
Kaipadar Road (KPXR)14:5915:001m 1328.247ECoR--PIN - 752060, Odisha
Argul P H (ARGL)15:0515:061m 1332.15ECoR--PIN - 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)16:1016:3020m 1337.422ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Haripur Gram PH (HPGM)16:3716:381m 1340.054ECoR2Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
Motari (MWQ)16:4416:451m 1345.443ECoR--Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)16:5016:511m 1348.943ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Delang (DEG)16:5616:571m 1352.545ECoR2Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Jenapur Road (JPRD)17:0117:021m 1355.556ECoR2Pin- 752016, Odisha
Bir Purushottampur (BRST)17:0617:071m 1359.355ECoR--PIN - 752046, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)17:1317:141m 1364.861ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Janakadeipur (JKDP)17:2017:211m 1370.945ECoR--Chandanpur, Odisha
Malatipatpur (MLT)17:2517:261m 1373.918ECoR2Pin- 752008, Odisha
Puri (PURI)17:50 1381.2-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58418 timetable?

It is important to check 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58418.

What are the 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gunupur (GNPR) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58418 from the source station?

The 58418 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 06:25.

How much distance does Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 381 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58418 to reach the destination?

The 58418 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Puri at 17:50 .

How many stoppages 58418 has between Gunupur and Puri?

The 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:50 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GNPR and PURI?

Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur (GNPR) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 58 major stations which are Gunupur (GNPR), Palasingi (PLSG), Bansadhara Halt (BSDR), Lihuri Halt (LRI), Kashinagar Halt (KNGR), Hadobhangi Halt (HBF), Sitapuram Halt (SPRM), Paralakhemundi (PLH), Pathapatnam (PHM), Ganguwada (GVA), Temburu (TMB), Peddasana (PDSN), Tekkali Halt (TEK), Naupada Jn (NWP), Routhpuram Halt (RMZ), Pundi (PUN), Palasa (PSA), Summadevi (SUDV), Mandasa Road (MMS), Baruva (BAV), Sompeta (SPT), Jhadupudi (JPI), Ichchapuram (IPM), Surla Road (SLRD), Golanthra (GTA), Brahmapur (BAM), Jagan Nathapur (JNP), Chatrapur (CAP), Chatrapur Court (CAPC), Ganjam (GAM), Humma (HMA), Rambha (RBA), Khallikot (KIT), Kalijai (KLJI), Chilka (CLKA), Balugaon (BALU), Solari (SLZ), Gangadharpur (GNGD), Kuhuri (KUU), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Mukteswar PH (MKTP), Bhusandpur (BSDP), Nirakarpur (NKP), Golabai (GLBA), Tapang (TAP), Dhauli Muhan (DLMH), Kaipadar Road (KPXR), Argul P H (ARGL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Haripur Gram PH (HPGM), Motari (MWQ), Kanas Road (KASR), Delang (DEG), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Malatipatpur (MLT), Puri (PURI).