58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:31)

Train : 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : PRDPDeparture : 10:45 To : CTC Arrival : 12:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Paradeep (PRDP)10:45 10.045ECoR3PIN - 754142, Odisha
Badabandha (BDBA)10:5810:591m 19.869ECoR2PIN - 754141, Odisha
Gopinathjew Banikund (GNJB)11:0611:071m 117.951ECoR2PIN - 754140, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)11:1211:131m 122.241ECoR2PIN - 754140, Odisha
Nimkana (NIN)11:1811:191m 125.670ECoR2Odisha 754137, Odisha
Jhankada Sarala Road PH (JSRD)11:2511:261m 132.662ECoR2PIN - 754136, Odisha
Gorakhnath (GRKN)11:3111:321m 137.858ECoR2Odisha 754133, Odisha
Banbihari Gwalipur (BNHR)11:3911:401m 144.560ECoR2PIN - 754132, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)11:4611:471m 150.664ECoR2Odisha 754005, Odisha
Kandarpur (KDRP)12:0112:021m 165.662ECoR2Odisha 754100, Odisha
Mattagajapur (MTND)12:1112:121m 174.923ECoR--Odisha 754100, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)12:30 181.9-ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58406 timetable?

It is important to check 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)?

Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58406.

What are the 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Paradeep (PRDP) and Cuttack Jn (CTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58406 from the source station?

The 58406 departs from its source station Cuttack Jn (CTC) at 10:45.

How much distance does Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58406 to reach the destination?

The 58406 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Cuttack Jn at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 58406 has between Paradeep and Cuttack Jn?

The 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Cuttack Jn Railway Station?

The 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Cuttack Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PRDP and CTC?

Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Paradeep (PRDP) and platform number 4 at Cuttack Jn (CTC).

How many major stations 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Paradeep (PRDP), Badabandha (BDBA), Gopinathjew Banikund (GNJB), Rahama (RHMA), Nimkana (NIN), Jhankada Sarala Road PH (JSRD), Gorakhnath (GRKN), Banbihari Gwalipur (BNHR), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Kandarpur (KDRP), Mattagajapur (MTND), Cuttack Jn (CTC).