58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:28)

Train : 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : SBPDeparture : 07:15 To : JNRD Arrival : 15:05 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 283 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)07:15 10.040ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Hirakud (HKG)07:2607:282m 17.357ECoR--Burla, Odisha
Godbhaga (GBQ)07:3807:402m 116.845ECoR--PIN - 768025, Odisha
Attabira (ATS)07:5007:522m 124.446ECoR1Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
Deobahal (DOBH)08:0008:011m 130.551ECoR--Pin- 768027, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)08:1508:205m 142.477ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)08:3508:372m 161.754ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Dungripali (DJX)08:5308:552m 175.976ECoR--Pin- 767023, Odisha
Khaliapali (KHPL)09:0509:072m 188.686ECoR--PIN - 767021, Odisha
Loisingha (LSX)09:1509:172m 1100.176ECoR--PIN - 767020, Odisha
Balangir Road (BNRD)09:3009:322m 1116.516ECoR1PIN - 767001, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)09:4009:455m 1118.780ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Deogan Road (DFR)09:5810:002m 1136.080ECoR--Dist. - Balangir, Odisha
Saintala (SFC)10:1310:152m 1153.465ECoR--Pin- 767032, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)10:2310:252m 1162.159ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Sikir (SFK)10:3510:372m 1172.010ECoR1Pin- 767033, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)11:3511:4510m 1182.060ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)11:5812:002m 1195.152ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Kandel Road (KDLR)12:1012:122m 1203.745ECoR--Pin- 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)12:2212:242m 1211.250ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)12:3212:342m 1217.943ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR)12:5013:0515m 1229.336ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ramchandrapur P H (GRCP)13:2013:222m 1238.338ECoR--PIN - 766110, Odisha
Deypur P H (DPUR)13:3513:372m 1246.634ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Bhawanipatna (BWIP)14:0014:055m 1259.527ECoR1Pin- 766002, Odisha
Kutrukhamar PH (KTRK)14:3014:322m 1270.622ECoR1PIN - 766002, Odisha
Junagarh Road (JNRD)15:05 1282.9-ECoR1Pin- 766014, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58303 timetable?

It is important to check 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58303.

What are the 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58303 from the source station?

The 58303 departs from its source station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 07:15.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 283 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58303 to reach the destination?

The 58303 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Junagarh Road at 15:05 .

How many stoppages 58303 has between Sambalpur Jn and Junagarh Road?

The 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Junagarh Road Railway Station?

The 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:05 to the Junagarh Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SBP and JNRD?

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number 1 at Junagarh Road (JNRD).

How many major stations 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Hirakud (HKG), Godbhaga (GBQ), Attabira (ATS), Deobahal (DOBH), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Barpali (BRPL), Dungripali (DJX), Khaliapali (KHPL), Loisingha (LSX), Balangir Road (BNRD), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Deogan Road (DFR), Saintala (SFC), Badmal (BUDM), Sikir (SFK), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Kandel Road (KDLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR), Ramchandrapur P H (GRCP), Deypur P H (DPUR), Bhawanipatna (BWIP), Kutrukhamar PH (KTRK), Junagarh Road (JNRD).