58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:17)

Train : 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : CHRMDeparture : 08:15 To : CHD Arrival : 13:55 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 212 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chirimiri (CHRM)08:15 10.035SECR1Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Paradol (PRDL)08:3408:351m 111.226SECR--District Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Manendragarh (MDGR)09:0009:055m 122.031SECR--Chhattisgarh 497442, Chhattisgarh
Boridand Jn (BRND)09:1909:201m 129.126SECR1Madhya Pradesh 484446, Madhya Pradesh
Bijuri (BJRI)09:4009:5010m 137.954SECR3Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
Baihatola (BATL)09:5609:571m 143.378SECR--Boridand, Madhya Pradesh
Kotma (KTMA)10:0510:061m 153.660SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
Harrad (HRV)10:1510:161m 162.659SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Dhurwasin (DRSN)10:2310:241m 169.669SECR--Parasi, Madhya Pradesh
Mauhari (MZH)10:3110:321m 177.614SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)11:0511:105m 185.275SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)11:2011:222m 197.865SECR--486776, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)11:3011:322m 1106.551SECR2Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)11:5512:005m 1126.046SECR3Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Badhwabara (BDWA)12:1112:132m 1134.572SECR--National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)12:3712:392m 1163.462SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)12:4612:482m 1170.667SECR1484555, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)12:5712:592m 1180.651SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)13:1413:162m 1193.329SECR2Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)13:55 1212.2-SECR--484660, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger time table?

If you want to check 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58221 timetable?

It is important to check 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger?

Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger train number is 58221.

What are the 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger running days?

The 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chirimiri (CHRM) and Chandia Road (CHD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger?

Class of travel available in Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 58221 from the source station?

The 58221 departs from its source station Chandia Road (CHD) at 08:15.

How much distance does Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger cover?

Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger covers a total distance of 212 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58221 to reach the destination?

The 58221 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger reaches its destination station Chandia Road at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 58221 has between Chirimiri and Chandia Road?

The 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger take to reach Chandia Road Railway Station?

The 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Chandia Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger usually arrives at CHRM and CHD?

Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri (CHRM) and platform number 1 at Chandia Road (CHD).

How many major stations 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger crosses?

The 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger passes by 19 major stations which are Chirimiri (CHRM), Paradol (PRDL), Manendragarh (MDGR), Boridand Jn (BRND), Bijuri (BJRI), Baihatola (BATL), Kotma (KTMA), Harrad (HRV), Dhurwasin (DRSN), Mauhari (MZH), Anuppur Jn (APR), Amlai (AAL), Burhar (BUH), Shahdol (SDL), Badhwabara (BDWA), Birsinghpur (BRS), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Karkeli (KKI), Umaria (UMR), Chandia Road (CHD).