58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:03)

Train : 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 27 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : CHRMDeparture : 20:50 To : BSP Arrival : 05:35 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 237 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chirimiri (CHRM)20:50 10.035SECR1Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Paradol (PRDL)21:0921:101m 111.232SECR--District Koriya, Chhattisgarh
Manendragarh (MDGR)21:3021:5020m 122.031SECR--Chhattisgarh 497442, Chhattisgarh
Boridand Jn (BRND)22:0422:051m 129.126SECR1Madhya Pradesh 484446, Madhya Pradesh
Bijuri (BJRI)22:2522:5025m 137.954SECR3Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
Baihatola (BATL)22:5622:571m 143.362SECR--Boridand, Madhya Pradesh
Kotma (KTMA)23:0723:103m 153.654SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
Harrad (HRV)23:2023:211m 162.659SECR--Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Dhurwasin (DRSN)23:2823:291m 169.680SECR--Parasi, Madhya Pradesh
Mauhari (MZH)23:3523:372m 177.616SECR--Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)00:0500:2520m 285.263SECR2Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)00:3000:322m 290.565SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)00:4000:422m 299.275SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)00:5000:522m 2109.265SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Venkatnagar (VKR)00:5901:012m 2116.871SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Harri (HRB)01:1001:122m 2127.538SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)01:2501:3510m 2135.778SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Sarbahara (SBRA)01:3901:412m 2140.929SECR--distt:- pendra, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)01:5401:562m 2147.241SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)02:1302:152m 2158.947SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)02:3102:332m 2171.351SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Tenganmada (TGQ)02:4302:452m 2179.859SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)02:5502:572m 2189.665SECR--PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)03:0403:062m 2197.370SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)03:1303:152m 2205.428SECR--PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)03:3203:342m 2213.334SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)03:4803:502m 2221.331SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)04:0504:105m 2228.96SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)05:35 2237.5-SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger time table?

If you want to check 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58220 timetable?

It is important to check 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger?

Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger train number is 58220.

What are the 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger running days?

The 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chirimiri (CHRM) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger?

Class of travel available in Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 58220 from the source station?

The 58220 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 20:50.

How much distance does Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger cover?

Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger covers a total distance of 237 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58220 to reach the destination?

The 58220 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 05:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 58220 has between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Jn?

The 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 05:35 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger usually arrives at CHRM and BSP?

Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri (CHRM) and platform number 1 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger crosses?

The 58220 Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Passenger passes by 28 major stations which are Chirimiri (CHRM), Paradol (PRDL), Manendragarh (MDGR), Boridand Jn (BRND), Bijuri (BJRI), Baihatola (BATL), Kotma (KTMA), Harrad (HRV), Dhurwasin (DRSN), Mauhari (MZH), Anuppur Jn (APR), Chhulha (CLF), Jaithari (JTI), Nigaura (NIQ), Venkatnagar (VKR), Harri (HRB), Pendra Road (PND), Sarbahara (SBRA), Khodri (KOI), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khongsara (KGS), Tenganmada (TGQ), Belgahna (BIG), Salkaroad (SLKR), Kargi Road (KGB), Kalmitar (KLTR), Ghutku (GTK), Uslapur (USL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).