58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:06)

Train : 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : RDeparture : 02:00 To : TIG Arrival : 07:45 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 203 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raipur Jn (R)02:00 10.062SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mandir Hasaud (MNDH)02:1602:182m 116.439SECR--National Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)03:1503:172m 153.666ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)03:4503:472m 184.264ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Komakhan (KMK)03:5703:581m 194.862ECoR--National Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)04:0804:102m 1105.254ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)04:2304:252m 1116.833ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Lakhna (LKNA)04:5004:522m 1130.659ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)05:0805:102m 1146.443ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Turekela Road (TRKR)05:2305:252m 1155.755ECoR--State Highway 42, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)05:4005:5010m 1169.560ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)06:0506:072m 1184.646ECoR--PIN-767037, Odisha
Rahenbata (RNBT)06:2006:222m 1194.56ECoR--National Highway 217, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)07:45 1202.9-ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58218 timetable?

It is important to check 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58218.

What are the 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Raipur Jn (R) and Titlagarh Jn (TIG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58218 from the source station?

The 58218 departs from its source station Titlagarh Jn (TIG) at 02:00.

How much distance does Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 203 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58218 to reach the destination?

The 58218 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Titlagarh Jn at 07:45 .

How many stoppages 58218 has between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh Jn?

The 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Titlagarh Jn Railway Station?

The 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:45 to the Titlagarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at R and TIG?

Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Raipur Jn (R) and platform number -- at Titlagarh Jn (TIG).

How many major stations 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Raipur Jn (R), Mandir Hasaud (MNDH), Mahasamund (MSMD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Komakhan (KMK), Khariar Road (KRAR), Nawapara Road (NPD), Lakhna (LKNA), Harishanker Road (HSK), Turekela Road (TRKR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Muribahal (MRBL), Rahenbata (RNBT), Titlagarh Jn (TIG).