58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:03)

Train : 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : BSPDeparture : 07:30 To : GAD Arrival : 10:25 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 98 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:30 10.030SECR4Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Gatora (GTW)07:4207:431m 16.058SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)07:5107:521m 113.770SECR2National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)07:5808:002m 120.752SECR1Kotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)08:0708:092m 126.851SECR1Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kapan (KPNA)08:1808:202m 134.563SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)08:2708:292m 141.825SECR3Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)08:5509:005m 152.647SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Balpur Halt (BPRH)09:1009:111m 160.540SECR--Umreli, Chhattisgarh
Kothari Road (KTHD)09:1709:181m 164.545SECR--Kothari, Chhattisgarh
Madwarani (MWRN)09:2409:251m 168.950SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Saragbundia (SRBA)09:3209:331m 174.853SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Urga (URGA)09:4009:411m 181.037SECR--pin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
Korba (KRBA)09:5510:005m 189.619SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh
Gevra Road (GAD)10:25 197.5-SECR1Dist - Korba, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58210 timetable?

It is important to check 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 58210.

What are the 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Gevra Road (GAD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 58210 from the source station?

The 58210 departs from its source station Gevra Road (GAD) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 98 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58210 to reach the destination?

The 58210 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gevra Road at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 58210 has between Bilaspur Jn and Gevra Road?

The 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gevra Road Railway Station?

The 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Gevra Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BSP and GAD?

Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number 1 at Gevra Road (GAD).

How many major stations 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Gatora (GTW), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH), Akaltara (AKT), Kapan (KPNA), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Balpur Halt (BPRH), Kothari Road (KTHD), Madwarani (MWRN), Saragbundia (SRBA), Urga (URGA), Korba (KRBA), Gevra Road (GAD).