58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:07)

Train : 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 56 halts Duration : 13h 10m

From : TATADeparture : 17:45 To : BSP Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 468 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)17:45 10.031SER1,2Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)17:5417:551m 14.752SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)18:0218:031m 110.769SER1Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)18:1718:181m 126.751SER1National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Mahali Marup (MMV)18:2718:281m 134.457SER--Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)18:3618:371m 142.051SER--Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Barabambo (BRM)18:4818:491m 151.438SER--Barabambo Station, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0619:1610m 162.152SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Lotapahar (LPH)19:2719:281m 171.662SER--Jharkhand - 833102, Jharkhand
Sonua (SWR)19:3919:401m 183.154SER--Sonua, Jharkhand
Tunia (TUX)19:4619:471m 188.443SER--Tunia Station, Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)19:5719:581m 195.633SER--Goilkera, Jharkhand
Derowan P Halt (DRWN)20:1620:182m 1105.537SER--Jharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
Posoita (PST)20:2920:301m 1112.335SER--Manoharpur, Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)20:4920:501m 1123.449SER--Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Jaraikela (JRA)21:0421:051m 1134.750SER--odisha, Odisha
Bhalulata (BUL)21:1421:151m 1142.259SER--Dist - Sundargarh, Odisha
Bisra (BZR)21:2221:231m 1149.151SER--Dist - Sundargarh, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)21:3221:331m 1156.718SER--Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:5522:1015m 1163.226SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)22:2422:251m 1169.157SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)22:3322:352m 1176.747SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)22:4422:451m 1183.770SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)22:5322:552m 1193.051SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)23:0423:051m 1200.631SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)23:1723:181m 1206.829SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)23:2823:302m 1211.633SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)23:4423:451m 1219.332SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)00:0100:021m 2227.948SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)00:1400:151m 2237.441SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)00:2400:251m 2243.629SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)00:3900:401m 2250.322SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)00:5400:551m 2255.510SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:5002:3040m 2264.390SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Ib (IB)02:3602:371m 2273.254SECR--Dt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)02:4002:422m 2275.968SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)02:5002:522m 2285.072SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Himgir (HGR)03:0303:041m 2298.264SECR--Dist-Jharsuguda, Odisha
Daghora (DAO)03:1103:121m 2305.772SECR--Sundargarh, Odisha
Jamga (JMG)03:2203:231m 2317.773SECR--Jamga Station, Chhattisgarh
Kotarlia (KRL)03:3003:311m 2326.253SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)03:4203:5210m 2335.962SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)03:5904:001m 2343.278SECR--496005, Chhattisgarh
Bhupdeopur (BEF)04:0704:081m 2352.268SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Robertson (ROB)04:1604:171m 2361.373SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)04:2404:262m 2369.942SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Jharradih (JDI)04:3404:351m 2375.5118SECR--Chhattisgarh 496661, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)04:4004:455m 2385.463SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)04:5905:012m 2400.164SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Saragaon Road (SGRD)05:0805:091m 2407.632SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)05:2405:295m 2415.781SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)05:3705:392m 2426.573SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Kapan (KPNA)05:4505:472m 2433.866SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)05:5405:562m 2441.592SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)06:0006:022m 2447.6-SECR--Kotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)06:0306:052m 2454.618SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Gatora (GTW)06:3106:332m 2462.316SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)06:55 2468.3-SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58113 timetable?

It is important to check 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger?

Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger train number is 58113.

What are the 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger running days?

The 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 58113 from the source station?

The 58113 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 17:45.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger cover?

Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger covers a total distance of 468 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58113 to reach the destination?

The 58113 takes 13h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 58113 has between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger usually arrives at TATA and BSP?

Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 2 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger crosses?

The 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger passes by 57 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Sini Jn (SINI), Mahali Marup (MMV), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Barabambo (BRM), Chakradharpur (CKP), Lotapahar (LPH), Sonua (SWR), Tunia (TUX), Goilkera (GOL), Derowan P Halt (DRWN), Posoita (PST), Manoharpur (MOU), Jaraikela (JRA), Bhalulata (BUL), Bisra (BZR), Bondamunda (BNDM), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Panposh (PPO), Kalunga (KLG), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Sonakhan (SXN), Sagara (SOGR), Garpos (GPH), Tangarmunda (TGM), Bamra (BMB), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bagdehi (BEH), Panpali PH (PNPL), Dhutra (DTV), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Ib (IB), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Himgir (HGR), Daghora (DAO), Jamga (JMG), Kotarlia (KRL), Raigarh (RIG), Kirodimalnagar (KDTR), Bhupdeopur (BEF), Robertson (ROB), Kharsia (KHS), Jharradih (JDI), Sakti (SKT), Baradwar (BUA), Saragaon Road (SGRD), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Kapan (KPNA), Akaltara (AKT), Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Gatora (GTW), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).