58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:03)

Train : 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 98 halts Duration : 24h 5m

From : TATADeparture : 06:30 To : ITR Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)06:30 10.031SER2Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)06:3906:401m 14.745SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)06:4806:491m 110.760SER1Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Birbans (BRBS)06:5806:591m 119.746SER1Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)07:0807:091m 126.751SER1National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Mahali Marup (MMV)07:1807:191m 134.457SER1Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)07:2707:281m 142.056SER1Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Barabambo (BRM)07:3807:391m 151.440SER1Barabambo Station, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)07:5508:1520m 162.163SER3Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Lotapahar (LPH)08:2408:251m 171.662SER1Jharkhand - 833102, Jharkhand
Sonua (SWR)08:3608:371m 183.154SER1Sonua, Jharkhand
Tunia (TUX)08:4308:441m 188.462SER1Tunia Station, Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)08:5108:521m 195.633SER--Goilkera, Jharkhand
Derowan P Halt (DRWN)09:1009:111m 1105.551SER--Jharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
Posoita (PST)09:1909:201m 1112.339SER--Manoharpur, Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)09:3709:381m 1123.440SER--Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Jaraikela (JRA)09:5509:561m 1134.756SER--odisha, Odisha
Bhalulata (BUL)10:0410:051m 1142.252SER--Dist - Sundargarh, Odisha
Bisra (BZR)10:1310:141m 1149.151SER--Dist - Sundargarh, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)10:2310:241m 1156.719SER--Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)10:4511:1530m 1163.240SER2PIN - 769001, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)11:2411:251m 1169.151SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)11:3411:351m 1176.752SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)11:4311:441m 1183.756SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)11:5411:551m 1193.051SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)12:0412:051m 1200.646SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)12:1312:141m 1206.836SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)12:2212:231m 1211.652SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)12:3212:331m 1219.332SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)12:4912:501m 1227.963SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)12:5913:001m 1237.441SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)13:0913:101m 1243.645SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)13:1913:201m 1250.335SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)13:2913:301m 1255.57SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)14:5015:3040m 1264.390SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Ib (IB)15:3615:371m 1273.254SECR--Dt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)15:4015:422m 1275.968SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)15:5015:522m 1285.072SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Himgir (HGR)16:0316:041m 1298.264SECR--Dist-Jharsuguda, Odisha
Daghora (DAO)16:1116:121m 1305.772SECR--Sundargarh, Odisha
Jamga (JMG)16:2216:231m 1317.773SECR--Jamga Station, Chhattisgarh
Kotarlia (KRL)16:3016:311m 1326.253SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)16:4216:475m 1335.962SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR)16:5416:551m 1343.278SECR--496005, Chhattisgarh
Bhupdeopur (BEF)17:0217:031m 1352.278SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Robertson (ROB)17:1017:111m 1361.357SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)17:2017:222m 1369.949SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Jharradih (JDI)17:2917:301m 1375.5148SECR--Chhattisgarh 496661, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)17:3417:395m 1385.450SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Jetha (JDDA)17:4917:501m 1393.896SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)17:5417:562m 1400.145SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Saragaon Road (SGRD)18:0618:071m 1407.641SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)18:1918:245m 1415.781SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)18:3218:342m 1426.590SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)18:4418:462m 1441.571SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)18:5718:592m 1454.624SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Gatora (GTW)19:1819:202m 1462.314SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)19:4520:0015m 1468.338SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Chakarbhatha (CHBT)20:1620:182m 1478.557SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)20:2420:262m 1484.364SECR2Belha, Chhattisgarh
Nipania (NPI)20:4120:432m 1500.268SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:5620:582m 1514.971SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Hathbandh (HN)21:1121:132m 1530.265SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)21:2321:252m 1541.073SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Baikunth (BKTH)21:3021:322m 1547.146SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Siliari (SLH)21:4321:452m 1555.563SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Mandhar (MDH)21:5621:582m 1566.948SECR--Donde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
WRS Colony PH (WRC)22:1022:122m 1576.612SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)22:2522:5025m 1579.168SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Kumhari (KMI)23:0123:032m 1591.642SECR3Kumhari, Chhattisgarh
Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC)23:1323:152m 1598.738SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai (BIA)23:2123:232m 1602.557SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)23:2823:302m 1607.233SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)23:3823:402m 1611.66SECR3Bhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)00:2500:3510m 2616.2107SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)00:5200:575m 2646.670SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Musra (MUA)01:1301:152m 2665.156SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Jatkanhar (JTR)01:2201:231m 2671.642SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)01:3201:4210m 2678.059SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Paniajob (PJB)01:5001:511m 2685.953SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bortalao (BTL)02:0102:021m 2694.766SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Darekasa (DKS)02:0902:101m 2702.453SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)02:2302:252m 2713.774SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)02:3702:392m 2728.672SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gudma (GDM)02:4802:491m 2739.522SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:2003:3010m 2751.079SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Gangajhari (GJ)03:4103:421m 2765.571SECR--Gondia District, Maharashtra
Kachewani (KWN)03:4903:501m 2773.882SECR--PIN 441614, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)03:5503:572m 2780.775SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Mundikota (MNU)04:0504:072m 2790.761SECR--Mundikota PIN 441911, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)04:1704:192m 2800.878SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)04:3304:352m 2818.960SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Khat (KHAT)04:4504:461m 2828.877SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Rewral (RRL)04:5304:541m 2837.842SECR--Nagpur Distt, Maharashtra
Tharsa (TAR)05:0205:031m 2843.548SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Chacher (CHCR)05:1105:121m 2849.883SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kanhan Jn (KNHN)05:2105:232m 2862.329SECR--Distt Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)05:3205:342m 2866.733SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Kalamna (KAV)05:4805:502m 2874.53SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)06:35 2877.1-SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger time table?

If you want to check 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58111 timetable?

It is important to check 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger?

Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger train number is 58111.

What are the 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger running days?

The 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Itwari Jn (ITR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 58111 from the source station?

The 58111 departs from its source station Itwari Jn (ITR) at 06:30.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger cover?

Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger covers a total distance of 877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58111 to reach the destination?

The 58111 takes 24h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger reaches its destination station Itwari Jn at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 58111 has between Tatanagar Jn and Itwari Jn?

The 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger has 99 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger take to reach Itwari Jn Railway Station?

The 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Itwari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger usually arrives at TATA and ITR?

Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 2 at Itwari Jn (ITR).

How many major stations 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger crosses?

The 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger passes by 99 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Birbans (BRBS), Sini Jn (SINI), Mahali Marup (MMV), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Barabambo (BRM), Chakradharpur (CKP), Lotapahar (LPH), Sonua (SWR), Tunia (TUX), Goilkera (GOL), Derowan P Halt (DRWN), Posoita (PST), Manoharpur (MOU), Jaraikela (JRA), Bhalulata (BUL), Bisra (BZR), Bondamunda (BNDM), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Panposh (PPO), Kalunga (KLG), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Sonakhan (SXN), Sagara (SOGR), Garpos (GPH), Tangarmunda (TGM), Bamra (BMB), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bagdehi (BEH), Panpali PH (PNPL), Dhutra (DTV), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Ib (IB), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Himgir (HGR), Daghora (DAO), Jamga (JMG), Kotarlia (KRL), Raigarh (RIG), Kirodimalnagar (KDTR), Bhupdeopur (BEF), Robertson (ROB), Kharsia (KHS), Jharradih (JDI), Sakti (SKT), Jetha (JDDA), Baradwar (BUA), Saragaon Road (SGRD), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Gatora (GTW), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Chakarbhatha (CHBT), Belha (BYL), Nipania (NPI), Bhatapara (BYT), Hathbandh (HN), Tilda Neora (TLD), Baikunth (BKTH), Siliari (SLH), Mandhar (MDH), WRS Colony PH (WRC), Raipur Jn (R), Kumhari (KMI), Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC), Bhilai (BIA), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Musra (MUA), Jatkanhar (JTR), Dongargarh (DGG), Paniajob (PJB), Bortalao (BTL), Darekasa (DKS), Salekasa (SKS), Amgaon (AGN), Gudma (GDM), Gondia Jn (G), Gangajhari (GJ), Kachewani (KWN), Tirora (TRO), Mundikota (MNU), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Khat (KHAT), Rewral (RRL), Tharsa (TAR), Chacher (CHCR), Kanhan Jn (KNHN), Kamptee (KP), Kalamna (KAV), Itwari Jn (ITR).