58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 11 2020 (20:54)

Train : 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : RNCDeparture : 15:55 To : BKSC Arrival : 19:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)15:55 10.036SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Namkom (NKM)16:0216:031m 14.275SER--834010, Jharkhand
Tatisilwai Jn (TIS)16:0816:091m 110.560SER--835103, Jharkhand
Gangaghat (GAG)16:1716:181m 118.580SER--Dist:Ranchi, Jharkhand
Gautamdhara (GATD)16:2916:301m 133.354SER--Gautamdhara, Jharkhand
Kita (KITA)16:4716:481m 148.730SER--835102, Jharkhand
Silli (SLF)17:0417:051m 156.638SER1Ranchi, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)17:1517:172m 163.034SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tulin (THO)17:2617:271m 168.250SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)17:3617:371m 175.778SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Begunkodar (BKDR)17:4117:421m 180.911SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)18:1618:171m 187.458SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Pundag (PNW)18:2918:301m 199.066SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Radhagaon (RDF)18:3918:401m 1108.912SER1Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)19:15 1115.8-SER106542-253861, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check the 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58034 timetable?

It is important to check 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special?

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special train number is 58034.

What are the 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special running days?

The 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 58034 from the source station?

The 58034 departs from its source station Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) at 15:55.

How much distance does Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special cover?

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58034 to reach the destination?

The 58034 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special reaches its destination station Bokaro Steel City at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 58034 has between Ranchi Jn and Bokaro Steel City?

The 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special take to reach Bokaro Steel City Railway Station?

The 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Bokaro Steel City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special usually arrives at RNC and BKSC?

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special arrives on platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 1 at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).

How many major stations 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special crosses?

The 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special passes by 14 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Namkom (NKM), Tatisilwai Jn (TIS), Gangaghat (GAG), Gautamdhara (GATD), Kita (KITA), Silli (SLF), Muri Jn (MURI), Tulin (THO), Jhalida (JAA), Begunkodar (BKDR), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Pundag (PNW), Radhagaon (RDF), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC).