58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 11 2020 (20:50)

Train : 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : BKSCDeparture : 09:00 To : RNC Arrival : 12:20 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)09:00 10.023SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Radhagaon (RDF)09:1809:191m 16.866SER2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Pundag (PNW)09:2809:291m 116.839SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)09:4709:481m 128.455SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Begunkodar (BKDR)09:5509:561m 134.962SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)10:0110:021m 140.165SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Tulin (THO)10:0910:101m 147.628SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)10:2110:232m 152.838SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Silli (SLF)10:3310:341m 159.248SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Kita (KITA)10:4410:451m 167.158SER--835102, Jharkhand
Gautamdhara (GATD)11:0111:021m 182.555SER--Gautamdhara, Jharkhand
Gangaghat (GAG)11:1811:191m 197.344SER--Dist:Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tatisilwai Jn (TIS)11:3011:311m 1105.363SER--835103, Jharkhand
Namkom (NKM)11:3711:381m 1111.66SER--834010, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)12:20 1115.8-SER--Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special time table?

If you want to check the 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 58033 timetable?

It is important to check 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special?

Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special train number is 58033.

What are the 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special running days?

The 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special?

Class of travel available in Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 58033 from the source station?

The 58033 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 09:00.

How much distance does Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special cover?

Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 58033 to reach the destination?

The 58033 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 12:20 .

How many stoppages 58033 has between Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi Jn?

The 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:20 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special usually arrives at BKSC and RNC?

Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special arrives on platform number 2 at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and platform number -- at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special crosses?

The 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Special passes by 14 major stations which are Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Radhagaon (RDF), Pundag (PNW), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Begunkodar (BKDR), Jhalida (JAA), Tulin (THO), Muri Jn (MURI), Silli (SLF), Kita (KITA), Gautamdhara (GATD), Gangaghat (GAG), Tatisilwai Jn (TIS), Namkom (NKM), Ranchi Jn (RNC).